The 23 best chiropractors in Zürich
avg 4.7 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 22 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Dr. Vogelsang Marco / Chiropraxis Hexenschuss
4.5(16)Tödistrasse 49
Dr. Peter A. Braun
5.0(5)Zeltweg 81
Dr. Caviezel Curdin / Chiropraxis Hexenschuss
5.0(4)Tödistrasse 49
Bernhard Pulver
5.0(5)Stadelhoferstrasse 26
Chiropraktoren-Praxis Dr. Dirk Petersen GmbH
5.0(7)Schifflände 24
Osteo4you - Praxis Sonja Scheiner, Osteopathie
5.0(1)Rindermarkt 17
Notfallzentrale Chiropraktoren an Wochenenden & Feiertagen
2.3(3)Alfred-Escher-Strasse 38
Stephanie Zimmermann, Chiropraktik
Utoquai 41
Chiropraktik und Akupunktur
Utoquai 41
Chiropraktik am Löwenplatz
Seidengasse 16
Center for Chiropractic Medicine
4.8(168)Zentrum für Chiropraktik, Zeltweg 81
Osteozentrum
5.0(35)Stockerstrasse 45
Praxis Villa BeauSite
5.0(31)Kilchbergsteig 11
Zentrum für TEM GmbH
5.0(22)Militärstrasse 90
Chiropractor & acupuncture practice Dr. Winata
4.7(51)Utoquai 41
Osteopathie Central
4.6(87)Weinbergstrasse 25
Chiropractic at Stadelhofen
4.6(41)Stadelhoferstrasse 26
Chiropraxis Tödistrasse Zürich-Enge
5.0(7)Tödistrasse 49
Zentrum
5.0(7)Zeltweg 83
PRODORSO - Spine Medicine
4.2(76)Walchestrasse 15
Key facts
CityHero lists 23 chiropractors in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.7 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Chiropraxis Hexenschuss I Dr. chir. Bachmann, Dr. chir. C… (4.8 stars, 26 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Osteozentrum (5.0 stars, 35 reviews).
- Listings
- 23
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.7 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Chiropraxis Hexenschuss I Dr. chir. Bachmann, Dr. chir. C…
- Best Google rating
- Osteozentrum · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 617
- Rated 4.5+
- 90 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Chiropractors in Zürich: what to know
Compare the 23 Chiropractors in Zürich by rating, location and opening hours and find a practice near you. On average that's 4.7 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Enge (8002) and Seefeld (8008) and beyond. Top-rated: Osteozentrum. Ask how soon a first appointment is possible – with acute back pain every day counts.
Related categories in Zürich
Chiropractors in nearby towns
Chiropractors by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Chiropractors in Altstadt (8001)
- Dr. Thomas Lüthy4.8 ★ · 16
- Bernhard Pulver5.0 ★ · 5
- Chiropraktoren-Praxis Dr. Dirk Petersen GmbH5.0 ★ · 7
- Osteo4you - Praxis Sonja Scheiner, Osteopathie5.0 ★ · 1
- Chiropraktik am Löwenplatz
- Osteopathie Central4.6 ★ · 87
- Chiropractic at Stadelhofen4.6 ★ · 41
Chiropractors in Enge (8002)
- Chiropraxis Hexenschuss I Dr. chir. Bachmann, Dr. chir. Caviezel, Dr. chir. Vogelsang4.8 ★ · 26
- Dr. Streit Thomas5.0 ★ · 9
- Dr. Vogelsang Marco / Chiropraxis Hexenschuss4.5 ★ · 16
- Dr. Caviezel Curdin / Chiropraxis Hexenschuss5.0 ★ · 4
- Notfallzentrale Chiropraktoren an Wochenenden & Feiertagen2.3 ★ · 3
- Osteozentrum5.0 ★ · 35
- Chiropraxis Tödistrasse Zürich-Enge5.0 ★ · 7
Chiropractors in Seefeld (8008)
Chiropractors in Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032)
- Dr. Peter A. Braun5.0 ★ · 5
- Center for Chiropractic Medicine4.8 ★ · 168
- Zentrum5.0 ★ · 7
Frequently asked questions
How many chiropractors are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 23 chiropractors in Zürich, rated 4.7 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Enge (8002) and Seefeld (8008) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Osteozentrum.
Which chiropractors in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 15 listings with opening hours, 0 (0%) open on Sundays and 4 (27%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 4 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most chiropractors?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 7, Enge (8002): 7 and Seefeld (8008): 3. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
How do I find a free appointment with a chiropractor in Zürich?
On CityHero you can see the 23 Chiropractors in Zürich with contact details and send a free request – to up to two practices at once.
Does health insurance cover a chiropractor in Zürich?
In Switzerland chiropractors can bill basic health insurance; deductible and co-payment apply as with a doctor. Depending on your insurance model you may need a referral first – ask your insurer.