The 350 best doctors in Zürich
avg 4.4 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 22 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Praxis für Neurologie und Kopfschmerzen
4.9(213)Löwenstrasse 55, 8001 Zürich
Diagnostisches und therapeutisches Herzzentrum AG
5.0(103)Kappelistrasse 35, 8002 Zürich
Urologie Rotes Schloss Zürich - Urologe Dr. med. Daniel Seiler, Facharzt FMH
4.9(172)Beethovenstrasse 3, 8002 Zürich
Frauenarztpraxis Dr.med.(I)Armin Fürst
4.8(326)Badenerstrasse 342, 8004 Zürich
Swiss Eye Clinic AG
4.9(140)Dufourstrasse 47, 8008 Zürich
Hausarzt Zürich – Dr. Harris ROMANOS
4.9(118)Bahnhofplatz 5/4. OG, 8001 Zürich
EYELASER laser vision correction Zurich Switzerland Lasik-Smartsight-ICL-Smile
4.9(118)Strehlgasse 33, 8001 Zürich
Zurich Plastics
4.9(115)Maneggstrasse 45, 8041 Zürich
Klinik für Radio-Onkologie USZ Campus
4.9(114)Rämistrasse 100, 8091 Zürich
kidshealth - Petros Ioannou Facharzt Kinder- und Jugendmedizin FMH
4.9(111)Hohlstrasse 560, 8048 Zürich
Dr.med. Ioannis Peros
4.9(92)Sternenstrasse 15, 8002 Zürich
Herzchirurgie Zürich | Prof. Dr. med. Alberto Weber Herzspezialist
5.0(59)Witellikerstrasse 36, 8008 Zürich
Kinderherzen - Zentrum für Kinderkardiologie
5.0(56)Tessinerpl. 12, 8002 Zürich
Praxis Dr. Peter Dietz
4.9(77)Klosbachstrasse 106, 8032 Zürich
Dr. med. Klaus Wehr | Gastroenterologie und Hepatologie | GastroPraxis Enge Zürich
4.8(129)Lavaterstrasse 40, 8002 Zürich
Praxis Riesbach
4.9(69)Forchstrasse 92, 8008 Zürich
Swiss Neuro Radiosurgery Center SNRC AG
5.0(46)Bürglistrasse 29, 8002 Zürich
Prof. Dr. med. Benedikt Burkhardt | Wirbelsäulenzentrum Zürich - Hirslanden Klinik, Spine Center - WSC
5.0(46)Trakt E, Witellikerstrasse 40, Ebene 1, 8032 Zürich
Dr. med. K. Modaressi, Orthopädische Chirurgie Zürich
4.8(108)Seefeldstrasse 066, 8008 Zürich
Orthopädie Zürich - Dr. med. Matthias Schenkel, Spezialgebiet Schulter- u. Ellbogenchirurgie
4.9(62)Seidengasse 16, 8001 Zürich
Handchirurgie Seefeld Zürich | Dr. Sebastian Kluge
4.9(61)Seefeldstrasse 27, 8008 Zürich
Central-Praxis AG – Gastroenterologie Zürich
4.7(199)Löwenstrasse 32, 8001 Zürich
Kinderkardiologie am Weinberg
5.0(41)Weinbergstrasse 137, 8006 Zürich
Praxis Dr. med. Hani Oweira
4.9(57)Seestrasse 510, 8038 Zürich
Frauenarztpraxis Höngg
4.8(87)Limmattalstrasse 352, 8049 Zürich
Dr. med. Mischa Feigel, Facharzt FMH für Chirurgie, spez. Viszeralchirurgie
5.0(36)Zentrum für Viszeralchirurgie und Bariatrie, Florastrasse 50, 8008 Zürich
Dr. von Albertini - Ihr Spezialist für Haartransplantation - SwissHairDoctor.ch
4.9(44)Am Schanzengraben 29, 8002 Zürich
Arztpraxis am Bahnhof Altstetten
4.6(280)Hohlstrasse 560, 8048 Zürich
Gastroenterologie Zürich AG I Dr. med. Roger Wanner
4.7(120)Seefeldstrasse 214, 8008 Zürich
Arbeitsarzt - Arbeitsmedizin / Verkehrsmedizin Stufe 1-3 / Flugmedizin / Tauchmedizin
5.0(32)Bahnhofstrasse 108, 8001 Zürich
Health Beauty Lifestyle AG - Face & Body Clinic
4.7(111)Schaffhauserstrasse 276, 8057 Zürich
Mein Urologe
5.0(29)Mainaustrasse 42, 8008 Zürich
Chirurgie Dr. Clément
5.0(29)Kappelistrasse 41, 8027 Zürich
Augenarztpraxis Dr. Dishy | Augenarzt Wollishofen
4.9(38)Albisstrasse 40, 8038 Zürich
Dermatologie Vorderberg
5.0(28)Zürichbergstrasse 70, 8044 Zürich
Orthofuss Orthopädische Chirurgie Zürich
4.8(54)Schwamendingenstrasse 10, 8050 Zürich
StockerDocs
4.9(35)Stockerstrasse 42, 8002 Zürich
Kinderarztpraxis am Schaffhauserplatz Dr. Pabst
5.0(35)Weinbergstrasse 151, 8006 Zürich
Dr.med.Roger Simon
4.8(48)Ohmstrasse 14, 8050 Zürich
Praxis Villa Seefeld in Zürich - PD Dr. med. Holger Klein - Plastischer Chirurg (FMH)
5.0(25)Zollikerstrasse 37, 8008 Zürich
Praxis für Gynäkologie/Geburtshilfe Dr. med. Helge Köhler
4.8(45)Bleicherweg 68, 8002 Zürich
Augenärzte Zürich - Zentrum Schaffhauserplatz
4.6(151)Weinbergstrasse 161, 8006 Zürich
Praxis am Zeltweg
4.8(44)Zeltweg 25, 8032 Zürich
SEEKLINIK ZÜRICH - Fachklinik für Mund-, Kiefer- und Plastische Gesichtschirurgie
4.9(31)Albisstrasse 80, 8038 Zürich
Dr. med. Barbara Wirth | Schulter & Ellbogen | Orthopädische Chirurgie | Zürich Bethanien
5.0(24)Toblerstrasse 51 Gelenkzentrum, 8044 Zürich
Key facts
CityHero lists 350 doctors in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.4 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Augencenter Wollishofen (4.9 stars, 322 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Dr. med. Cyril Inauen SportClinic Zurich (5.0 stars, 161 reviews).
- Listings
- 350
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.4 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Augencenter Wollishofen
- Best Google rating
- Dr. med. Cyril Inauen SportClinic Zurich · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 22’276
- Rated 4.5+
- 53 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Doctors and GPs in Zürich
See 350 doctors across Zürich at a glance – from the neighbourhood GP practice to specialist clinics. The list covers medical practices in Zürich, from GP surgeries to group practices. On average that's 4.4 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Enge (8002) and beyond. Top-rated: Dr. med. Cyril Inauen SportClinic Zurich | Kniechirurgie | FMH Orthopädie | Sportmedizin SEMS | Manuelle Medizin SAMM. Look at the specialty: a GP (general internal medicine) is your first point of contact, while specialist practices may require a referral.
Related categories in Zürich
Doctors in nearby towns
Doctors by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Doctors in Altstadt (8001)
- Praxis für Neurologie und Kopfschmerzen4.9 ★ · 213
- Hausarzt Zürich – Dr. Harris ROMANOS4.9 ★ · 118
- EYELASER laser vision correction Zurich Switzerland Lasik-Smartsight-ICL-Smile4.9 ★ · 118
- Orthopädie Zürich - Dr. med. Matthias Schenkel, Spezialgebiet Schulter- u. Ellbogenchirurgie4.9 ★ · 62
- Central-Praxis AG – Gastroenterologie Zürich4.7 ★ · 199
- Arbeitsarzt - Arbeitsmedizin / Verkehrsmedizin Stufe 1-3 / Flugmedizin / Tauchmedizin5.0 ★ · 32
- Dr. med. Christoph Doenitz, Internist, Akupunktur TCM - Schul- und Komplementärmedizin, ZH5.0 ★ · 24
- EYE CARE CENTER ZURICH AG4.5 ★ · 383
- Skinmed Dermatologie Zürich und Praxis für Ästhetische Medizin4.6 ★ · 127
- Dr. med. Carlo Fonzini4.8 ★ · 36
- FIRST SIGHT Augenarzt Dr. med. Stefan Langenegger4.8 ★ · 35
- Herzpraxis am Central, Dr. D. Despotović5.0 ★ · 19
+ 33 more in the full list
Doctors in Seefeld (8008)
- Swiss Eye Clinic AG4.9 ★ · 140
- Herzchirurgie Zürich | Prof. Dr. med. Alberto Weber Herzspezialist5.0 ★ · 59
- Praxis Riesbach4.9 ★ · 69
- Dr. med. K. Modaressi, Orthopädische Chirurgie Zürich4.8 ★ · 108
- Handchirurgie Seefeld Zürich | Dr. Sebastian Kluge4.9 ★ · 61
- Dr. med. Mischa Feigel, Facharzt FMH für Chirurgie, spez. Viszeralchirurgie5.0 ★ · 36
- Praxis Villa Seefeld in Zürich - PD Dr. med. Holger Klein - Plastischer Chirurg (FMH)5.0 ★ · 25
- MRI Zürich | ARISTRA Röntgeninstitut Dr. Loehr4.8 ★ · 32
- Faceland4.5 ★ · 184
- MedSquare5.0 ★ · 16
- Dermis Hautklinik Zürich Seefeld4.6 ★ · 57
- Prof. Dr. med. Christian Breymann | Gynäkologie, Geburtshilfe, Pränatalmedizin | 8008 Zürich4.7 ★ · 31
+ 29 more in the full list
Doctors in Enge (8002)
- GASTROKLINIK ZÜRICH4.9 ★ · 250
- Diagnostisches und therapeutisches Herzzentrum AG5.0 ★ · 103
- Urologie Rotes Schloss Zürich - Urologe Dr. med. Daniel Seiler, Facharzt FMH4.9 ★ · 172
- Dr.med. Ioannis Peros4.9 ★ · 92
- Dr. med. Klaus Wehr | Gastroenterologie und Hepatologie | GastroPraxis Enge Zürich4.8 ★ · 129
- Swiss Neuro Radiosurgery Center SNRC AG5.0 ★ · 46
- Dr. von Albertini - Ihr Spezialist für Haartransplantation - SwissHairDoctor.ch4.9 ★ · 44
- StockerDocs4.9 ★ · 35
- Praxis für Gynäkologie/Geburtshilfe Dr. med. Helge Köhler4.8 ★ · 45
- Praxis und Dialysezentrum Zürich-City AG4.8 ★ · 43
- HNO medic4.7 ★ · 59
- Dr. med. Wolf Charles R.4.7 ★ · 45
+ 28 more in the full list
Doctors in Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032)
- Dr. med. Cyril Inauen SportClinic Zurich | Kniechirurgie | FMH Orthopädie | Sportmedizin SEMS | Manuelle Medizin SAMM5.0 ★ · 161
- Praxis Dr. Peter Dietz4.9 ★ · 77
- Prof. Dr. med. Benedikt Burkhardt | Wirbelsäulenzentrum Zürich - Hirslanden Klinik, Spine Center - WSC5.0 ★ · 46
- Praxis am Zeltweg4.8 ★ · 44
- Schlaflabor Zürich AG4.6 ★ · 132
- Podosana - Podologie in Zürich4.8 ★ · 26
- Dr. med. Thomas Fenner4.8 ★ · 21
- Dr. med. Claudia Kathan5.0 ★ · 10
- Dermatologie am Römerhof, Dr. med Nathalie Dietrich Fachärztin FMH für Dermatologie & Venerologie4.5 ★ · 26
- Othmar Schöb4.5 ★ · 17
- Praxisgemeinschaft Hegibachplatz4.4 ★ · 22
- Dr. med. Axel M. Marzeion4.8 ★ · 6
+ 15 more in the full list
Doctors in Wollishofen (8038)
- Augencenter Wollishofen | Notfall, Vorsorge, Chirurgie, Kinder | Dr. med. Dominique Mustur4.9 ★ · 322
- Praxis Dr. med. Hani Oweira4.9 ★ · 57
- Augenarztpraxis Dr. Dishy | Augenarzt Wollishofen4.9 ★ · 38
- SEEKLINIK ZÜRICH - Fachklinik für Mund-, Kiefer- und Plastische Gesichtschirurgie4.9 ★ · 31
- Viszeralchirurgie Bellaria | PD Dr. med. Hetzer & Dr. med. Gingert4.5 ★ · 51
- GefässKlinik, Dr.med. Lyubov Chaykovska5.0 ★ · 9
- Dr. Janet Schmidhauser4.6 ★ · 21
- Kinderarztpraxis Singer - Dr. med. Jitka Singer4.6 ★ · 19
- Dr. med. Dörffler-Melly Janine4.7 ★ · 13
- Dr. med. Nicole Gross (Gynäkologie)4.4 ★ · 40
- OnkoZentrum Zurich - In the Park4.4 ★ · 13
- Dr. med. Massimo Leonardi | Wirbelsäulenchirurgie | Zürich | Spine Surgery4.3 ★ · 12
+ 12 more in the full list
Doctors in Oerlikon (8050)
- Orthofuss Orthopädische Chirurgie Zürich4.8 ★ · 54
- Dr.med.Roger Simon4.8 ★ · 48
- Praxis Felsenrain | Dr. Heini Diggelmann | Hausarzt, Frauenarzt, Psychotherapie4.7 ★ · 30
- ORL Zentrum Zürich Nord Dr. med. Vladeta Radivojevic4.6 ★ · 37
- Schmerzklinik Zürich4.4 ★ · 107
- Dres.med. Igual & Vettiger Herzpraxis Zürich Nord4.5 ★ · 33
- ST Med | Praxis am Sternen | Healthcare & Nutrition Center4.4 ★ · 57
- Family Medicine Office Züri Nord4.7 ★ · 11
- Dr. med. Annietta Saratz, HNO in Zürich Oerlikon4.4 ★ · 47
- proctomed - Proktologie Praxis Zürich Oerlikon PD Dr. med. Daniel Dindo5.0 ★ · 6
- Praxis Center Eleven4.6 ★ · 11
- Dermatologikum Zürich4.1 ★ · 238
+ 10 more in the full list
Doctors in Aussersihl (8004)
- Frauenarztpraxis Dr.med.(I)Armin Fürst4.8 ★ · 326
- Podologie Schweizer4.7 ★ · 64
- Dr. med. Nikolaus Linde | Schönheitsklinik Zürich4.4 ★ · 137
- 4i Praxis4.5 ★ · 25
- Dr. med. Hirsch-Hoffmann Sven4.9 ★ · 7
- Praxisgemeinschaft für Familienmedizin5.0 ★ · 6
- Dr. med. Lisa Rathgeb, Fachärztin FMH für Kinder- u. Jugendmedizin4.4 ★ · 32
- Stadtspital Zürich Europaallee4.2 ★ · 60
- Praxis Dr. med. (SK) Andrej Drakul4.2 ★ · 10
- Helvetiapraxis4.1 ★ · 32
- Praxis Bullingerplatz4.0 ★ · 39
- Notfall Zürich 3 AG4.0 ★ · 103
+ 7 more in the full list
Doctors in Altstetten (8048)
- Arztpraxis am Bahnhof Altstetten4.6 ★ · 280
- Praxis Tina Ulrich4.6 ★ · 98
- Zentrum für Gastroenterologie und Hepatologie AG - Vulkanplatz4.6 ★ · 69
- Dr. med. Johannes Ledergerber, pediatrician FMH4.6 ★ · 48
- Arztpraxis Altstetterstrasse 1184.7 ★ · 18
- ebovis Augenpraxis4.9 ★ · 9
- Kinderarztpraxis am Lindenplatz4.4 ★ · 59
- med. pract. Heinz Küper4.6 ★ · 11
- Hausarztpraxis Altstetten4.3 ★ · 50
- Nieren-Zentrum Zürich-West (NZZW) AG4.6 ★ · 7
- Praxisgemeinschaft Altstetten4.2 ★ · 38
- Pediatrician Dr. med. Stefan Remensberger4.1 ★ · 18
+ 5 more in the full list
Frequently asked questions
How many doctors are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 350 doctors in Zürich, rated 4.4 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Enge (8002) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Dr. med. Cyril Inauen SportClinic Zurich | Kniechirurgie | FMH Orthopädie | Sportmedizin SEMS | Manuelle Medizin SAMM.
Which doctors in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 315 listings with opening hours, 25 (8%) open on Sundays and 35 (11%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 54 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most doctors?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 45, Seefeld (8008): 41 and Enge (8002): 40. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
What should I do in a medical emergency in Zürich?
For a life-threatening emergency, call 144. For urgent but non-life-threatening cases outside surgery hours, the on-call medical service can help; many practices state their out-of-hours arrangement directly.
Do I need a referral to see a specialist?
It depends on your health insurance model – with the GP (Hausarzt) model you usually need to see your GP first. Compare the doctors in Zürich on CityHero and check with the practice if you're unsure.















































