The 56 best gynecologists in Zürich
avg 4.4 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Dr. med. Petra Elias
5.0(8)Streulistrasse 19
Dr. med. Konstantinos Gardanis
4.4(30)Stockerstrasse 42
Praxis Gynoplus
5.0(4)Baumackerstrasse 24
Dr. med. Zuzana Kaplan Labat, Gynäkologin
4.3(39)Rämistrasse 38
Gojic Vera
5.0(8)Schweizergasse 14
Dr. med. Valerie Schrack
5.0(3)Giesshübelstrasse 15
Dr. med. Barbara Bass
4.3(16)Universitätstrasse 9
Dr. med. Marco Fritz
4.8(6)Zeltweg 4
Stäubli Züst Anna Catrina
5.0(4)Rotbuchstrasse 46
Dr. med. Rossi Meier Barbara
4.3(7)Schifflände 22
Dr. med. Arlette Wirz
5.0(2)Falkenstrasse 25
Dr. med. Kurt-Aurel Stoessel
4.3(21)Forchstrasse 34
Dr. med. Hostettler Brigitte
5.0(3)Rotbuchstrasse 46
Dr. med. Bamert Monika
5.0(2)Minervastrasse 99
Dr. med. Elena Lacoste-Urso
4.2(17)Schaffhauserstrasse 129
CentralGyn -Rennweg-
3.8(5)Rennweg 35
Dr. med. Eva Thaler-Eggimann, Fachärztin FMH für Gynäkologie u. Geburtshilfe
4.0(4)Schaffhauserstrasse 129
Mrs. Dr. Nada Dolder
4.1(13)Weinbergstrasse 5
Mrs. Ivrea Florio
3.7(33)Streulistrasse 19
Dr. med. Imer Hajdari-Ritter Zurich
3.3(12)Wehntalerstrasse 441
Adamoglou Xanthippi
Lintheschergasse 3
Kisselevsky Tatiana
Goethestrasse 14
Frauenarzt Zürich Stadelhofen
Stadelhoferstrasse 8
Dr. med. Knabenhans Martina
Rotbuchstrasse 46
Gynäkologie „Gynreda“ - Dr. med. A. Reda
4.9(94)Rämistrasse 35
Dr. med. A. Widmer
4.9(28)Weinbergstrasse 31
Brigitte Weber TCM-Gynäkologie
4.8(21)Neptunstrasse 61
Gynéviva Praxis & Permanence am Stadelhofen
4.5(98)Goethestrasse 24
Kopelli Klinik
4.7(26)Rennweg 42
Dr. med. Markus Gut - Frauenarztpraxis am Stadelhofen
5.0(12)Goethestrasse 16
Frauengesundheitszentrum Dr. med. Lea Köchli
4.7(24)Rämistrasse 35
Dr. med. Cornelia Lohse, Praxis für Gynäkologie und Geburtshilfe
4.6(25)Stampfenbachstrasse 7
Eva Gyn Praxis - Diplom-Ärztin Eman Abuorf
4.4(88)Forchstrasse 138
Frauenarzt Bellevue Dr. med. Andrés Uzeda
4.5(23)Theaterstrasse 18
Frauenarztpraxis GYNMED Zürich
4.5(19)Universitätstrasse 120
GynPraxis Grawe
5.0(5)Gottfried-Keller-Strasse 7
Gynpoint
4.3(84)Forchstrasse 92
Frauenarzt Zürich Stadelhofen Dr. med. Florian C. Hirzel
4.4(24)Stadelhoferstrasse 8
Praxis 333
4.3(53)Schaffhauserstrasse 333
Gynäkologie am Paradeplatz
5.0(3)Am Schanzengraben 15
Gynäkologie Witikon
4.4(7)Witikonerstr. 289
Brustzentrum USZ
4.4(7)Frauenklinikstrasse 10
Gynecology in the center
4.0(23)Seidengasse 15
Key facts
CityHero lists 56 gynecologists in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.4 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Dr. med. Andreas Schaub (5.0 stars, 29 reviews).
- Listings
- 56
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.4 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Dr. med. Andreas Schaub
- Reviews in total
- 1’109
1 more fact
- Rated 4.5+
- 54 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Gynaecologists in Zürich
Finding a gynaecology practice in Zürich that takes new patients can take time. Here you can see all 56 Gynecologists and send a free request. The list covers gynaecology practices in Zürich. On average that's 4.4 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032) and beyond. Top-rated: Dr. med. Andreas Schaub. Ask whether the practice takes new patients and whether the doctor also attends births at a hospital.
Related categories in Zürich
Gynecologists in nearby towns
Gynecologists by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Gynecologists in Altstadt (8001)
- Dr. med. Andreas Schaub5.0 ★ · 29
- Dr. med. Zuzana Kaplan Labat, Gynäkologin4.3 ★ · 39
- Gojic Vera5.0 ★ · 8
- Dr. med. Rossi Meier Barbara4.3 ★ · 7
- CentralGyn -Rennweg-3.8 ★ · 5
- Mrs. Dr. Nada Dolder4.1 ★ · 13
- Adamoglou Xanthippi
- Kisselevsky Tatiana
- Frauenarzt Zürich Stadelhofen
- Gynäkologie „Gynreda“ - Dr. med. A. Reda4.9 ★ · 94
- Gynéviva Praxis & Permanence am Stadelhofen4.5 ★ · 98
- Dr. med. Markus Gut - Frauenarztpraxis am Stadelhofen5.0 ★ · 12
+ 10 more in the full list
Gynecologists in Seefeld (8008)
- Dr. med. Michele Krayenbühl Huber4.8 ★ · 15
- Dr. med. Arlette Wirz5.0 ★ · 2
- Dr. med. Kurt-Aurel Stoessel4.3 ★ · 21
- Gynpoint4.3 ★ · 84
- Dr med. Nancy Frey-Aeschlimann | Gynäkologie & Geburtshilfe, 8008 Zürich3.3 ★ · 4
- Prof. Marc Possover I Gynecology I Neuropelveology3.6 ★ · 23
Gynecologists in Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032)
- Dr. med. Petra Elias5.0 ★ · 8
- Dr. med. Marco Fritz4.8 ★ · 6
- Dr. med. Bamert Monika5.0 ★ · 2
- Mrs. Ivrea Florio3.7 ★ · 33
- Brigitte Weber TCM-Gynäkologie4.8 ★ · 21
- Eva Gyn Praxis - Diplom-Ärztin Eman Abuorf4.4 ★ · 88
Gynecologists in Enge (8002)
Gynecologists in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- Dr. med. Barbara Bass4.3 ★ · 16
- Dr. med. A. Widmer4.9 ★ · 28
- Frauenarztpraxis GYNMED Zürich4.5 ★ · 19
Gynecologists in Wipkingen (8037)
Gynecologists in 8091 Zürich
Frequently asked questions
How many gynecologists are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 56 gynecologists in Zürich, rated 4.4 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Dr. med. Andreas Schaub.
Which gynecologists in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 43 listings with opening hours, 3 (7%) open on Sundays and 8 (19%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 5 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most gynecologists?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 22, Seefeld (8008): 6 and Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032): 6. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Do I need a referral for a gynaecologist in Zürich?
Many family-doctor and telemedicine models allow direct visits for gynaecological check-ups. The exact rules are in your health insurer’s terms.
How do I find a gynaecologist in Zürich with free appointments?
On CityHero you can see the 56 Gynecologists in Zürich with contact details and send a free request – to up to two practices at once.