The 108 best tutoring services in Zürich
avg 4.7 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Lernterrasse
4.9(17)Staubstrasse 1
Mathematik Nachhilfe Mathiblitz Zürich-Affoltern
5.0(14)Dora-Staudinger-Strasse 15
avidii Nachhilfe & Gymivorbereitung
5.0(11)Mühlebachstrasse 2
LernKlar Nachhilfe & Gymivorbereitung
4.6(19)Schaffhauserstrasse 315
YashinaTutors
4.7(19)Möhrlistrasse 103
Schweizerisches Rotes Kreuz Kanton Zürich – Meditrina
5.0(2)Weinbergstrasse 160
Lerngern
5.0(3)Schweighofstrasse 194
Nachhilfe Chemie/Biologie/Physik
4.3(3)Dufourstrasse 119
Lernpilot R. Schmid
5.0(1)Titlisstrasse 54
Stadt Zürich: Job Plus
4.0(5)Räffelstrasse 12
Kumon Mathematik und Englisch
5.0(2)Lagerstrasse 2
Nachhilfe Sibylle Muralt
5.0(1)Affolternstrasse 119
ETH Departement Maschinenbau und Verfahrenstechnik
5.0(1)Sonneggstrasse 3
Nachhilfe Zürich - Wollishofen
5.0(1)Entlisbergstrasse 21
Know-Now AG
3.7(6)Bahnhaldenstrasse 5
Open Learning Space | Gymikurse und Nachhilfe
Winterthurerstrasse 92
EDUroom - Nachhilfe, Gymivorbereitung und Lerncoaching
Luegislandstrasse 25
Skills4life - Nachhilfe & Gymivorbereitung Höngg
Appenzellerstrasse 51
Smart Study
Forchstrasse 5
LernKlar Nachhilfe & Gymivorbereitung
Saatlenstrasse 17
Lingualegra
Dolderstrasse 24
Lernstudio Zürich AG
HR und Finanzen, Unternehmensleitung, Jungholzstrasse 43
Nachhilfe Akademie - Zürich Stadelhofen Zentrum
Dufourstrasse 22
Franca Grüebler Nachhilfe
Klosbachstrasse 51
Nachhilfe finden
Kreuzstrasse 82
Naefs Lerncoaching
Winterthurerstrasse 111
EduCenter - das Kurslokal
Friedheimstrasse 14
QV-Vorbereitung.ch
Heinrichstrasse 239
LERNGARTEN Zürich
Hallwylstrasse 36
Lernkolleg
Badenerstrasse 18
Cates Tutoring
Seefeldstrasse
Lerngern
Schweighofstrasse 401
KV-Nachhilfe
Heinrichstrasse 239
UNIGENIA
Rämistrasse 5
Lift GmbH
Kasinostrasse 5
MIND2PEAK
Birmensdorferstrasse 475
HEALTHY-LONGER GmbH
Querstrasse 7
Lern-Coach Gymivorbereitung und Nachhilfe
Wattstrasse 3
artes fuchs
Lessingstrasse 11
Stefania Verità Violoncello
Turnerstrasse 24
FluentTab
Bremgartnerstrasse 80
Perspectiva Nova AG - Gymivorbereitung und Nachhilfe Zürich
5.0(75)Heinrichstrasse 267A
Nachhilfe Akademie
4.8(181)Wehntalerstrasse 293
Accounting Academy Zürich
4.9(82)Badenerstrasse 18
LearningCulture
4.7(245)Theaterstrasse 4
Key facts
CityHero lists 108 tutoring services in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.7 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is studypeak (4.9 stars, 61 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Perspectiva Nova AG (5.0 stars, 75 reviews).
- Listings
- 108
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.7 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- studypeak
- Best Google rating
- Perspectiva Nova AG · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 2’171
- Rated 4.5+
- 84 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Tutoring services in Zürich: what to know
Maths, German, French or exam preparation: CityHero lists 108 Tutoring services in Zürich with contact details and ratings. On average that's 4.7 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032) and beyond. Top-rated: Perspectiva Nova AG - Gymivorbereitung und Nachhilfe Zürich. Describe level, subject and goal (e.g. entrance exam) in your request so the provider can find the right tutor.
Related categories in Zürich
Tutoring services in nearby towns
Tutoring services by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Tutoring services in Altstadt (8001)
- studypeak4.9 ★ · 61
- UNIGENIA
- LearningCulture4.7 ★ · 245
- Schlaumacher - Deine Nachhilfeschule Zürich4.8 ★ · 54
- Flying Teachers (Head Office – Zürich)4.5 ★ · 408
- ARARAT NUR SPRACHSCHULE FÜR TÜRKISCH UND ANDERE SPRACHEN IN ZÜRICH UND WINTERTHUR5.0 ★ · 21
- Progymi LearningCulture5.0 ★ · 10
- Logos Lehrerteam GmbH4.5 ★ · 42
- Verband der Studierenden der Universität Zürich (VSUZH)5.0 ★ · 7
- Adicum Nachhilfe Zürich5.0 ★ · 5
- Stiftung zum Glockenhaus4.4 ★ · 22
- Nachhilfe Akademie Zürich - Hauptbahnhof
+ 2 more in the full list
Tutoring services in Seefeld (8008)
- Frei Nachhilfe & Online Kurse5.0 ★ · 26
- avidii Nachhilfe & Gymivorbereitung5.0 ★ · 11
- Nachhilfe Chemie/Biologie/Physik4.3 ★ · 3
- Nachhilfe Akademie - Zürich Stadelhofen Zentrum
- Cates Tutoring
- Open Learning Space Zürich | Gymikurse und Nachhilfe4.8 ★ · 13
- Lern-Forum4.5 ★ · 32
- Nachhilfe Akademie - Zürich Stadelhofen4.5 ★ · 4
- YOUnique Lerntherapie
- Gymivorbereitung Fokus Stadelhofen
- Lern-Forum.ch Stadelhoferplatz
- Lernhuus Riesbach
+ 1 more in the full list
Tutoring services in Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032)
Tutoring services in Oerlikon (8050)
Tutoring services in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- Eulika – Gymivorbereitung Zürich5.0 ★ · 30
- YashinaTutors4.7 ★ · 19
- Schweizerisches Rotes Kreuz Kanton Zürich – Meditrina5.0 ★ · 2
- ETH Departement Maschinenbau und Verfahrenstechnik5.0 ★ · 1
- Open Learning Space | Gymikurse und Nachhilfe
- Naefs Lerncoaching
- Stefania Verità Violoncello
- Lernecke Züri Nachhilfe5.0 ★ · 1
Tutoring services in Industriequartier (8005)
Tutoring services in Aussersihl (8004)
Tutoring services in Friesenberg (8055)
Frequently asked questions
How many tutoring services are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 108 tutoring services in Zürich, rated 4.7 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Perspectiva Nova AG - Gymivorbereitung und Nachhilfe Zürich.
Which tutoring services in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 73 listings with opening hours, 9 (12%) open on Sundays and 29 (40%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 48 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most tutoring services?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 14, Seefeld (8008): 13 and Hottingen/Hirslanden (8032): 11. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Is online tutoring available in Zürich?
Many providers teach both in person and online. The listing often says so – otherwise just ask.
How do I find exam preparation tutoring in Zürich?
Many Tutoring services in Zürich offer targeted preparation courses or one-to-one lessons. Ask about free places and course dates for free via CityHero.