
№3 · Bookstores St. Gallen
Rösslitor Books St. Gallen
4.5(809)Ratings via GoogleBookstore
About Rösslitor Books St. Gallen
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 20:00 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 17:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Rösslitor Books St. Gallen (Bookstore) is located at Spitalgasse 4, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, Rösslitor Books St. Gallen is rated 4.5 out of 5 from 809 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Wed 09:00–18:30, Thu 09:00–20:00, Fri 09:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–17:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for bookstores in St. Gallen, Rösslitor Books St. Gallen ranks 3 of 12.
- Address
- Spitalgasse 4, 9000 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 4.5 / 5 (809 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Wed 09:00–18:30, Thu 09:00–20:00, Fri 09:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–17:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 848 849 848
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 3 of 12 in St. Gallen
- Category
- Bookstore
- Website
- orellfuessli.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Rösslitor Books St. Gallen located?
Rösslitor Books St. Gallen is located at Spitalgasse 4, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 12 bookstores in St. Gallen in total.
How is Rösslitor Books St. Gallen rated?
Rösslitor Books St. Gallen has 4.5 out of 5 stars on Google from 809 reviews. The average of 11 rated bookstores in St. Gallen is 4.6, so Rösslitor Books St. Gallen is below.
What are the opening hours of Rösslitor Books St. Gallen?
Opening hours of Rösslitor Books St. Gallen: Mon–Wed 09:00–18:30, Thu 09:00–20:00, Fri 09:00–18:30, Sat 09:00–17:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
How does Rösslitor Books St. Gallen compare with other Bookstores in St. Gallen?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Rösslitor Books St. Gallen ranks 3 of 12 Bookstores in St. Gallen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
Until when is Rösslitor Books St. Gallen open?
The latest closing time is 20:00 (on Thursday). The earliest opening is 09:00 (Monday to Saturday).
How can I contact Rösslitor Books St. Gallen?
By phone on 0848 849 848. Website: orellfuessli.ch. You can also send Rösslitor Books St. Gallen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodDiscover Bookstores in St. Gallen
12 Bookstores, avg. 4.6 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Bookstores in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you Rösslitor Books St. Gallen?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →