
Arzthaus St. Gallen
3.6(199)Ratings via GoogleDermatologist
About Arzthaus St. Gallen
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00 – 20:00 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 – 20:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 – 20:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00 – 20:00 |
| Friday | 07:00 – 20:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00 – 18:00 |
| Sunday | 11:00 – 15:00 |
Address & contact
Key facts
Arzthaus St. Gallen (Dermatologist) is located at Zeughausgasse 22, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, Arzthaus St. Gallen is rated 3.6 out of 5 from 199 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 07:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–18:00, Sun 11:00–15:00. In the Hero Score for dermatologists in St. Gallen, Arzthaus St. Gallen ranks 10 of 14.
- Address
- Zeughausgasse 22, 9000 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 3.6 / 5 (199 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 07:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–18:00, Sun 11:00–15:00
- Phone
- +41 71 221 10 00
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 10 of 14 in St. Gallen
- Category
- Dermatologist
- Website
- arzthaus.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Arzthaus St. Gallen located?
Arzthaus St. Gallen is located at Zeughausgasse 22, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 14 dermatologists in St. Gallen in total.
How is Arzthaus St. Gallen rated?
Arzthaus St. Gallen has 3.6 out of 5 stars on Google from 199 reviews. The average of 13 rated dermatologists in St. Gallen is 4.0, so Arzthaus St. Gallen is below.
What are the opening hours of Arzthaus St. Gallen?
Opening hours of Arzthaus St. Gallen: Mon–Fri 07:00–20:00, Sat 09:00–18:00, Sun 11:00–15:00. It is open seven days a week.
Can I visit Arzthaus St. Gallen at the weekend?
On Saturday Arzthaus St. Gallen is open from 09:00 to 18:00, on Sunday from 11:00 to 15:00.
Until when is Arzthaus St. Gallen open?
The latest closing time is 20:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 07:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get an appointment at Arzthaus St. Gallen?
By phone on 071 221 10 00. Website: arzthaus.ch. You can also send Arzthaus St. Gallen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Dermatologists in St. Gallen
14 Dermatologists, avg. 4.0 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Dermatologists in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you Arzthaus St. Gallen?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →