CityHero
Venenzentrum St. Gallen

Venenzentrum St. Gallen

4.8(8)Ratings via GoogleDoctor

About Venenzentrum St. Gallen

The Venenzentrum St. Gallen is a medical practice in St. Gallen, located at Rorschacher Strasse 150. Its name points to its clinical focus: the assessment and treatment of vein conditions.

When it comes to veins, patients typically raise concerns such as heavy or tired legs, varicose veins, spider veins, or symptoms that feel bothersome in everyday life. A specialised centre examines such issues medically, classifies them, and explains possible treatment options so that patients can make a well-informed decision.

For people in St. Gallen and the surrounding region, the Venenzentrum offers a clearly focused address for the health of the leg veins. Details about the services offered can be found online at vzsg.ch.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Rorschacher Str. 150
9000 St. Gallen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Venenzentrum St. Gallen (Doctor) is located at Rorschacher Str. 150, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, Venenzentrum St. Gallen is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 8 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed.

Address
Rorschacher Str. 150, 9000 St. Gallen
Google rating
4.8 / 5 (8 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Doctor
Website
vzsg.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Venenzentrum St. Gallen?

The address is Rorschacher Str. 150, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 64 doctors in St. Gallen in total.

When is Venenzentrum St. Gallen open?

Venenzentrum St. Gallen is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Venenzentrum St. Gallen?

Google users give Venenzentrum St. Gallen an average of 4.8 out of 5 stars (8 reviews). The average of 55 rated doctors in St. Gallen is 4.3, so Venenzentrum St. Gallen is above.

Is Venenzentrum St. Gallen open on Sundays?

No, Venenzentrum St. Gallen is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.

How late is Venenzentrum St. Gallen open?

Venenzentrum St. Gallen stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 17:00. The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get an appointment at Venenzentrum St. Gallen?

By phone on 071 244 02 12. Website: vzsg.ch. You can also send Venenzentrum St. Gallen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Doctors in St. Gallen

64 Doctors, avg. 4.3 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Doctors in St. Gallen

    Categories in St. Gallen

    Similar nearby

      Are you Venenzentrum St. Gallen?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →