
Dr. med. Rolf Abraham
4.1(28)Ratings via GoogleOphthalmologist
About Dr. med. Rolf Abraham
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:30 |
| Tuesday | 07:15 – 12:00, 12:30 – 16:15 |
| Wednesday | 07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:30 |
| Thursday | 07:30 – 12:30, 13:30 – 17:30 |
| Friday | 07:15 – 11:00, 11:30 – 14:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Dr. med. Rolf Abraham (Ophthalmologist) is located at Rorschacher Str. 150, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, Dr. med. Rolf Abraham is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 28 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–17:30, Tue 07:15–12:00 and 12:30–16:15, Wed 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–17:30, Thu 07:30–12:30 and 13:30–17:30, Fri 07:15–11:00 and 11:30–14:00, Sat–Sun closed.
- Address
- Rorschacher Str. 150, 9000 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 4.1 / 5 (28 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–17:30, Tue 07:15–12:00 and 12:30–16:15, Wed 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–17:30, Thu 07:30–12:30 and 13:30–17:30, Fri 07:15–11:00 and 11:30–14:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 71 244 42 42
2 more facts
- Category
- Ophthalmologist
- Website
- augenarztpraxis-abraham.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. med. Rolf Abraham located?
Dr. med. Rolf Abraham is located at Rorschacher Str. 150, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 17 ophthalmologists in St. Gallen in total.
How is Dr. med. Rolf Abraham rated?
Dr. med. Rolf Abraham has 4.1 out of 5 stars on Google from 28 reviews. The average of 17 rated ophthalmologists in St. Gallen is 4.3, so Dr. med. Rolf Abraham is below.
What are the opening hours of Dr. med. Rolf Abraham?
Opening hours of Dr. med. Rolf Abraham: Mon 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–17:30, Tue 07:15–12:00 and 12:30–16:15, Wed 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–17:30, Thu 07:30–12:30 and 13:30–17:30, Fri 07:15–11:00 and 11:30–14:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Until when is Dr. med. Rolf Abraham open?
The latest closing time is 17:30 (on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday). The earliest opening is 07:15 (on Tuesday and Friday).
Can I visit Dr. med. Rolf Abraham at the weekend?
On Saturday Dr. med. Rolf Abraham is closed, and on Sunday as well.
How do I get an appointment at Dr. med. Rolf Abraham?
By phone on 071 244 42 42. Website: augenarztpraxis-abraham.ch. You can also send Dr. med. Rolf Abraham a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Ophthalmologists in St. Gallen
17 Ophthalmologists, avg. 4.3 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Ophthalmologists in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you Dr. med. Rolf Abraham?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →