
№1 · Bars St. Gallen
ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen
4.9(467)Ratings via GoogleBar
About ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00 – 23:00 |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 23:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 23:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 23:00 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 00:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00 – 00:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00 – 23:00 |
Address & contact
Key facts
ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen (Bar) is located at Bohl 9, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 467 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 09:00–23:00, Fri 09:00–00:00, Sat 08:00–00:00, Sun 09:00–23:00. In the Hero Score for bars in St. Gallen, ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen ranks 1 of 23.
- Address
- Bohl 9, 9000 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 4.9 / 5 (467 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Thu 09:00–23:00, Fri 09:00–00:00, Sat 08:00–00:00, Sun 09:00–23:00
- Phone
- +41 71 521 01 16
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 1 of 23 in St. Gallen
- Category
- Bar
- Website
- roomescaperoom.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen?
The address is Bohl 9, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 23 bars in St. Gallen in total.
When is ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen open?
ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen is open as follows: Mon–Thu 09:00–23:00, Fri 09:00–00:00, Sat 08:00–00:00, Sun 09:00–23:00. It is open seven days a week.
What do Google reviews say about ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen?
Google users give ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (467 reviews). The average of 22 rated bars in St. Gallen is 4.5, so ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen is above.
How does ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen compare with other Bars in St. Gallen?
In the CityHero Hero Score, ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen ranks 1 of 23 Bars in St. Gallen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
Is ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen open on Sundays?
Yes, on Sundays ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen is open from 09:00 to 23:00. On Saturday: from 08:00 to 00:00.
How can I book a table at ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen?
By phone on 071 521 01 16. Website: roomescaperoom.ch. You can also send ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
ExcellentDiscover Bars in St. Gallen
23 Bars, avg. 4.5 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Bars in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you ROOM Escape Room St. Gallen?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →