
Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen
4.8(20)Ratings via GooglePlumber
About Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 07:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 15:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen (Plumber) is located at Antoniusstrasse 1, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 20 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–15:30, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for plumbers in St. Gallen, Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen ranks 5 of 40.
- Address
- Antoniusstrasse 1, 9000 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 4.8 / 5 (20 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Thu 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–15:30, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 71 244 90 30
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 5 of 40 in St. Gallen
- Category
- Plumber
- Website
- dein-sanitaer.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen located?
Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen is located at Antoniusstrasse 1, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 40 plumbers in St. Gallen in total.
How is Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen rated?
Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen has 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google from 20 reviews. The average of 33 rated plumbers in St. Gallen is 4.6, so Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen is above.
What are the opening hours of Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen?
Opening hours of Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen: Mon–Thu 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 07:00–12:00 and 13:00–15:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How does Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen compare with other Plumbers in St. Gallen?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen ranks 5 of 40 Plumbers in St. Gallen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
Until when is Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen open?
The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Thursday). The earliest opening is 07:00 (Monday to Friday).
How do I get a quote from Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen?
By phone on 071 244 90 30. Website: dein-sanitaer.ch. You can also send Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Plumbers in St. Gallen
40 Plumbers, avg. 4.6 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Plumbers in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you Rolf Meier AG, Sanitäre Anlagen?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →