
AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger
4.7(26)Ratings via GoogleInsurance
About AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger (Insurance) is located at St. Leonhard-Strasse 4, 9000 St. Gallen. On Google, AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 26 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:30–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for insurance agencies in St. Gallen, AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger ranks 5 of 33.
- Address
- St. Leonhard-Strasse 4, 9000 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 4.7 / 5 (26 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:30–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 71 228 60 80
3 more facts
- Hero-Score
- Rank 5 of 33 in St. Gallen
- Category
- Insurance
- Website
- axa.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger located?
AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger is located at St. Leonhard-Strasse 4, 9000 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 33 insurance agencies in St. Gallen in total.
How is AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger rated?
AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger has 4.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 26 reviews. The average of 32 rated insurance agencies in St. Gallen is 4.4, so AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger is above.
What are the opening hours of AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger?
Opening hours of AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:30–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How does AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger compare with other Insurance Agencies in St. Gallen?
In the CityHero Hero Score, AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger ranks 5 of 33 Insurance Agencies in St. Gallen. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
Can I visit AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger at the weekend?
On Saturday AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger is closed, and on Sunday as well.
How can I contact AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger?
By phone on 071 228 60 80. Website: axa.ch. You can also send AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Insurance Agencies in St. Gallen
33 Insurance Agencies, avg. 4.4 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Insurance Agencies in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you AXA, Hauptagentur Peter Beglinger?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →