CityHero
Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern — Restaurant in Stäfa

Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern

5.0(62)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant

About Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern

Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern is more than just a mobile bar; it is an experience that combines enjoyment, joie de vivre, and freedom. Inspired by our passion for high-quality and delicious food and drink, we have designed our unique Piaggio Ape according to our ideas. Our goal is to create unforgettable memories for you at your events. From the first planning to the execution, we ensure that every aspect matches your taste and wishes. In doing so, we place special value on regional, seasonal, and where possible organic products that are not only delicious, but also produced sustainably and ecologically.

Our offering encompasses a broad range of services, from catering and events to various courses. We offer barista courses, cocktail courses, and wine courses, led by experienced professionals who want to share their passion with you. In addition, you can also book a complete food-catering experience with us, whether a simple apéro, a festive wedding buffet, or a multi-course menu for a milestone birthday. The quality of the products as well as the appealing presentation of the dishes are always front and center.

Whether wedding, baptism, company celebration, or anniversary - we adapt our versatile concept to your needs and are there for you at any desired location. Our mobile bars are not only a visual highlight; they also create an inviting atmosphere in which guests feel comfortable and can laugh. With us, every event, no matter how small or large, becomes a very special celebration. With Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern, you become part of an unforgettable experience.

Services

Mobile bar (bartender, barista, sommelière)
Cocktail course and barista crash course
Wine training/tasting
Apéro bar, champagne bar, café/cocktail bar
Food catering, food truck/pinsa truck
Photo shoot and DJ booth as optional extras

At a glance

Mobile vehicles: Piaggio Ape 'Gioia' and vintage Empolini 'Gianni'
Focus on regional, seasonal, partly Demeter/organic produce
Public market appearances: Grüningen spring/autumn market, Bubikon Christmas market, Stäfa Saturday market
Available to book for christenings, weddings, company celebrations and anniversaries

Address & contact

Glärnischstrasse 52/c, 8712 Stäfa

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern (Restaurant) is located at Glärnischstrasse 52/c, 8712 Stäfa. On Google, Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 62 reviews. In the Hero Score for restaurants in Stäfa, Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern ranks 4 of 15.

Address
Glärnischstrasse 52/c, 8712 Stäfa
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (62 reviews)
Specialities
Mobile bar (bartender, barista, sommelière), Cocktail course and barista crash course, Wine training/tasting
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 4 of 15 in Stäfa
Category
Restaurant
Website
gioia-genuss.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern?

The address is Glärnischstrasse 52/c, 8712 Stäfa. CityHero lists 15 restaurants in Stäfa in total.

Which services does Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern offer?

The services of Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern include Mobile bar (bartender, barista, sommelière), Cocktail course and barista crash course, Wine training/tasting, Apéro bar, champagne bar, café/cocktail bar and Food catering, food truck/pinsa truck. 6 services are listed in total.

What do Google reviews say about Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern?

Google users give Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (62 reviews). The average of 15 rated restaurants in Stäfa is 4.6, so Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern is above.

How does Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern compare with other Restaurants in Stäfa?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern ranks 4 of 15 Restaurants in Stäfa. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How can I book a table at Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern?

By phone on 076 603 20 05. Website: gioia-genuss.ch. You can also send Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
63Hero Score
Rating41/45
Review count11/20
Profile quality11/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Restaurants in Stäfa

15 Restaurants, avg. 4.6 ★ in Stäfa — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Restaurants in Stäfa

Categories in Stäfa

Similar nearby

Are you Gioia-Genuss auf drei Rädern?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →