
№2 · Restaurants Winterthur
Palmera Restaurant
4.9(500)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant
About Palmera Restaurant
Services
At a glance
Menu
Salats
- FatouschCHF 15
- TaboulehCHF 16
- Arabischer SalatCHF 13
- Hummus SalatCHF 16
Suppen
- Linsensuppe (klein)CHF 7
- Linsensuppe (gross)CHF 10
- Gemüsesuppe (klein)CHF 7
- Gemüsesuppe (gross)CHF 10
Kalte Mezze
- HummusCHF 15
- Hummus RandenCHF 15
- MoutabbalCHF 15
- LabnehCHF 15
- MuhammaraCHF 15
- Hummus bi LahmaCHF 18
Warme Mezze
- MusakkaCHF 12
- Falafel (6 Bällchen)CHF 12
- Fatayer Sabaanech (3 Stück)CHF 15
- Fatayer Jibneh (3 Stück)CHF 15
- Fatayer Lahmeh (3 Stück)CHF 15
- Kubbeh (3 Stück)CHF 15
- Sambusek Dajaj (4 Stück)CHF 13
- Sambusek Khoudra (4 Stück)CHF 13
- Sambusek Jibneh (4 Stück)CHF 13
- Arabischer ReisCHF 8
Syrische Hauptgerichte
- Palmera Salat (vegetarisch)CHF 19
- Palmera Salat PouletCHF 24
- Palmera Salat RindCHF 26
- Falafel-Teller (vegetarisch)CHF 29
- Vegi-Teller (vegetarisch)CHF 29
- Palmera Viege TellerCHF 29
Syrische Hauptgerichte für 2 Personen
- Vegi Gericht (vegetarisch)CHF 59
- FleischgerichtCHF 72
- Veganes Gericht (vegan)CHF 59
- Gegrilltes FleischgerichtCHF 90
Grillspezialitäten aus Syrien
- Schischtaouk-TellerCHF 32
- Schukkaf-TellerCHF 38
- Kabab-TellerCHF 32
- Schawirma Dajaj-TellerCHF 32
- Schawirma Lahma-TellerCHF 34
- Maschaui Mouschkala-TellerCHF 41
- Palmera KebabCHF 41
Spiesse
- Pouletbrustspiess (1 Stück)CHF 12
- Rindfleischspiess (1 Stück)CHF 13
- Rind-Lammhackfleisch Spiess (1 Stück)CHF 12
Syrische Sandwiches
- Schawirma Arabi PouletCHF 32
- Schawirma Arabi LammCHF 34
- Falafel ArabiCHF 30
Snacks
- Pommes FritesCHF 8
- Chicken Nuggets (6 Stück)CHF 12
- PouletschnitzelCHF 14
Alkoholfreie Getränke
- Coca-Cola 0,5lCHF 5
- Coca-Cola Zero 0,45lCHF 5
- Fanta 0,5lCHF 5
- Apfelschorle 0,5lCHF 5
- Rhäzünser (50 cl)CHF 6
- Rhäzünser (100 cl)CHF 11.50
- Red BullCHF 5
- Arkina, Stilles Wasser (50 cl)CHF 6
- Arkina, Stilles Wasser (100 cl)CHF 11.50
Wein & Bier
- Château Ka – Source Blanche 2020CHF 55
- Château Ka – Source de Rouge 2020CHF 55
- Musar Jeune 2021CHF 55
- Beirut Beer – PilsnerCHF 7
Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Palmera Restaurant (Restaurant · Cuisine: Vegetarian) is located at Zürcherstrasse 89, 8406 Winterthur. On Google, Palmera Restaurant is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 500 reviews. In the Hero Score for restaurants in Winterthur, Palmera Restaurant ranks 2 of 130.
- Address
- Zürcherstrasse 89, 8406 Winterthur
- Google rating
- 4.9 / 5 (500 reviews)
- Phone
- +41 52 212 25 49
- Prices
- CHF 12–31 (middle half of the menu)
6 more facts
- Cuisine
- Vegetarian
- Features
- Vegan, Terrace, Lunch menu
- Specialities
- Syrian cuisine, Online ordering, Table reservations
- Hero-Score
- Rank 2 of 130 in Winterthur
- Category
- Restaurant
- Website
- palmera-restaurant.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Palmera Restaurant located?
Palmera Restaurant is located at Zürcherstrasse 89, 8406 Winterthur. CityHero lists 130 restaurants in Winterthur in total.
How is Palmera Restaurant rated?
Palmera Restaurant has 4.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 500 reviews. The average of 130 rated restaurants in Winterthur is 4.5, so Palmera Restaurant is above.
What does Palmera Restaurant charge for Hummus?
According to the menu, Hummus costs CHF 15. That is CHF 2.50 above the median for comparable offers in Switzerland (CHF 12.50).
What is on the menu at Palmera Restaurant?
The menu of Palmera Restaurant lists 63 items, for example Palmera Salat (CHF 19), Schawirma Arabi Lamm (CHF 34) and Hummus Salat (CHF 16). Sections: Salats, Suppen, Kalte Mezze and Warme Mezze and 8 more.
How does Palmera Restaurant compare with other Restaurants in Winterthur?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Palmera Restaurant ranks 2 of 130 Restaurants in Winterthur. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
How can I book a table at Palmera Restaurant?
By phone on 052 212 25 49. Website: palmera-restaurant.ch. You can also send Palmera Restaurant a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Restaurants in Winterthur
130 Restaurants, avg. 4.5 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Restaurants in Winterthur
Categories in Winterthur
Similar nearby
Are you Palmera Restaurant?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



