CityHero
Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 — Restaurant in Winterthur

Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710

4.4(368)Ratings via GoogleRestaurant

About Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710

The Restaurant Eulachpark in Halle 710 in Winterthur warmly welcomes its guests. With a focus on fresh, regional, and seasonal cuisine, the restaurant offers a variety of culinary delights that combine the diversity of Swiss cuisine with international influences. The family Mette and Freddy Kaiser, together with the entire Eulachpark team, have made it their mission to treat their guests to high-quality ingredients and lovingly prepared dishes. The restaurant is known for its cozy and inviting atmosphere, which creates ideal conditions for a successful evening with friends or family. The Eulachpark team ensures that every visit becomes an unforgettable experience.

The restaurant offers not only a regularly changing menu with seasonal dishes but also special events and offers, which can be viewed in the "News" section on the website. Here, guests can benefit from exclusive menus and special events that are updated regularly. In addition, there is the option to make table reservations conveniently online, which makes visiting the restaurant even easier and more pleasant. The large hall in Halle 710 is perfectly suited for banquets and catering events, which also makes the restaurant a popular place for larger celebrations and gatherings.

The Restaurant Eulachpark places great value on sustainability and preferably uses regional products in order to protect the environment while supporting local agriculture. Whether for a romantic dinner, a festive banquet, or simply a cozy evening, everyone finds the right offer here for culinary indulgence. The central location of the restaurant in Winterthur makes it an ideal destination for both locals and tourists. A visit to the Restaurant Eulachpark promises enjoyment and the good feeling of experiencing local and fresh products.

Services

Swiss cuisine with an international flair
Weekly menu
Monthly menu
Banquets & catering
Vouchers

At a glance

Located in Halle 710 in Winterthur
Fresh, regional and seasonal cuisine
Online reservations available
Run by the Mette and Freddy Kaiser family

Menu

Wochenmenü

  • Menü 1: Paniertes Schnitzel, Pommes Frites, Gemüse vom Mittwoch-Markt
    CHF 23.50
  • Menü 2: Vegetarisches Gemüse-Ghackets, Hörnli, Parmesan
    CHF 21.50
  • Menü 3: Geflügelsalat, Avocado, Melone, Cocktailsauce
    CHF 23.50
  • Menü 4: Flammkuchen, Crème Fraîche, Zwiebeln, Thunfisch, Oliven
    CHF 20.50

Wochenhits

  • Hausgemachter Kalbshackbraten, Cognacrahmsauce, Hördöpfelstock, Tagesgemüse
    CHF 28
  • Cordon Bleu vom CH-Schwein, Schinken, Greyerzer, Pommes Frites, Gemüse
    CHF 34
  • Weideland Rinds-Entrecôte Ladies Cut 160gr
    CHF 38
  • Weideland Rinds-Entrecôte Men's Cut 220gr
    CHF 44
  • Linsen Curry (vegan), mediterranes Gemüse, grillierter Bio-Tofu
    CHF 28
  • Fitnessteller, diverse Salate mit Zanderknusperli, Sauce Tartare oder Pouletstreifen
    CHF 29
  • Currywurst «Berliner Art», Pommes Frites
    CHF 17.50
  • Schweizer Wurst-Käsesalat
    CHF 17.50

Dessert

  • Tagesdessert Affogato
    CHF 8.50
View full menu

Prices may vary — the venue’s current menu prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00 – 22:00
Thursday11:00 – 22:00
Friday11:00 – 22:00
Saturday11:00 – 22:00
Sunday11:00 – 18:00

Address & contact

Barbara-Reinhart-Strasse 25, 8404 Winterthur

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 (Restaurant · Cuisine: Vegetarian) is located at Barbara-Reinhart-Strasse 25, 8404 Winterthur. On Google, Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 368 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Sat 11:00–22:00, Sun 11:00–18:00. Focus according to the profile: Swiss cuisine with an international flair, Weekly menu and Monthly menu.

Address
Barbara-Reinhart-Strasse 25, 8404 Winterthur
Google rating
4.4 / 5 (368 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Sat 11:00–22:00, Sun 11:00–18:00
5 more facts
Prices
CHF 21–29 (middle half of the menu)
Cuisine
Vegetarian
Features
Vegan, Terrace, Lunch menu
Category
Restaurant
Website
restaurant-eulachpark.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 located?

Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 is located at Barbara-Reinhart-Strasse 25, 8404 Winterthur. CityHero lists 130 restaurants in Winterthur in total.

What does Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 charge for Weideland Rinds-Entrecôte Men's Cut 220gr?

According to the menu, Weideland Rinds-Entrecôte Men's Cut 220gr costs CHF 44. That matches the median for comparable offers in Winterthur (CHF 44).

What is on the menu at Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710?

The menu of Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 lists 5 items, for example Weideland Rinds-Entrecôte Ladies Cut 160gr (CHF 38), Weideland Rinds-Entrecôte Men's Cut 220gr (CHF 44) and Currywurst «Berliner Art», Pommes Frites (CHF 17.50). Sections: Wochenhits and Dessert.

What does Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 specialise in?

The listing of Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 names Swiss cuisine with an international flair, Weekly menu, Monthly menu, Banquets & catering and Vouchers.

Until when is Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 open?

The latest closing time is 22:00 (Wednesday to Saturday). The earliest opening is 11:00 (Wednesday to Sunday).

How can I book a table at Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710?

By phone on 052 243 35 35. Website: restaurant-eulachpark.ch. You can also send Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710 a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Restaurants in Winterthur

130 Restaurants, avg. 4.5 ★ in Winterthur — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Restaurants in Winterthur

Categories in Winterthur

Similar nearby

Are you Restaurant Eulachpark Halle 710?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →