The 46 best dermatologists in Zürich
avg 4.4 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Jana Geiss
4.2(11)Culmannstrasse 10
Sabattini Rossetti Letizia
5.0(4)Goethestrasse 14
Praxis Dr. Dieter Donner
5.0(4)Wallisellenstrasse 301A
Dr. med. Friederike Schmid
5.0(2)Seefeldstrasse 4
Dr. med. von Thiessen Regula
4.2(5)Gartenstrasse 23
vbderma | Aerztin für Haut und Venen
3.9(28)Forchstrasse 138
Praxis für Dermatologie (Dr. Riess, Dr. Enderlin, Dr. Holzinger, Dr. Schmid)
3.7(9)Seefeldstrasse 4
Hautarztpraxis Zürich-City
5.0(1)Gartenstrasse 23
Dr. med. Joanna Stäger
3.0(2)Gladbachstrasse 32
Dr. med. Rosmarie Holzinger-Schultheiss
3.0(2)Seefeldstrasse 4
Dr. med. Anna K. Enderlin
3.5(6)Seefeldstrasse 4
Dermatologisches Ambulatorium
3.4(5)Gustav-Gull-Platz 5
Allergiestation der Dermatologischen Klinik
1.0(1)Circle 59, USZ Flughafen
Dermatologie - Hautarzt Zürich
Lochmannstrasse 2
Zöhner Elena
Goethestrasse 14
Roland Weisser
Badenerstrasse 333
Dr. med. Nadja Galliker
Walchestrasse 11
Dr. med. Stephan Feucht
Lintheschergasse 3
HAARKLINIK Zürich
4.9(251)Pfingstweidstrasse 60a
AUMAR by Dr. med. univ. Omar Haroon
4.9(235)Torgasse 4
Dermatologie- und Schönheitsklinik Pallas Zürich
4.8(217)Sihlstrasse 20
Dermaesthetik Hautärzte
4.9(112)Nüschelerstrasse 30
Derma Medical Clinic | Hautarzt, Venen und Ästhetik
4.8(142)Einkaufszentrum 4. OG, Kalanderpl. 1
Dermanence Stadelhofen | Praxis für Dermatologie & Plastische Chirurgie
4.7(306)Dermanence Stadelhofen AG, Stadelhoferstrasse 10
La Perle
5.0(47)Seidengasse 18
Dr. med. Claudia Blazek, HAUT IM ZENTRUM
5.0(45)Limmatquai 80
TCM Becchio
5.0(34)Forchstrasse 92
Praxis am Paradeplatz/ Dr.med.Mandana Péclard /Haut und ästhetische Medizin
4.8(42)Praxis am Paradeplatz / Dr.med. Mandana Péclard, Kappelergasse 16
Swiss Derma Clinic
4.5(324)Löwenstrasse 1
Clinic Utoquai AG
4.6(62)Utoquai 41
dr zepter Münsterhof
4.7(30)Münsterhof 13
GynPraxis Stockerstrasse, Dipl. med. Eva Haller, Dr. med. Juliane Trensz
4.8(20)Stockerstrasse 45
Vorderberg Esthetics
5.0(10)Zürichbergstrasse 70
Clinique DELC - Dermatologie und Plastische Chirurgie
4.6(22)Hardturmstrasse 161
Dr. med. Monika Hess Schmid
4.7(15)Limmatquai 52
Dermatologische Klinik USZ Flughafen
4.3(101)Hauptempfang Etage 8, Empfang S, The Circle 41
Dermatologie im Franklinturm
4.4(14)Hofwiesenstrasse 349
Dr. med. Daniela Kleeman
4.2(173)Seefeldstrasse 214
Dr. med. Barbara Krayenbühl
4.6(11)Goethestrasse 22
Hautzentrum Zurich Estetic cosmetics
4.3(4)Schaffhauserstrasse 355
Stefan Teske Hautzentrum
4.0(27)Birmensdorferstrasse 1
VenenZentrum Bellevue-Zürich
3.3(49)Theaterstrasse 16
Key facts
CityHero lists 46 dermatologists in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.4 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Dermatologie Firat Aslanel (4.7 stars, 15 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to La Perle (5.0 stars, 47 reviews).
- Listings
- 46
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.4 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Dermatologie Firat Aslanel
- Best Google rating
- La Perle · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 2’425
- Rated 4.5+
- 63 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Dermatologists in Zürich: what to know
From the annual skin cancer check to treating chronic skin conditions: compare the 46 Dermatologists in Zürich at a glance. On average that's 4.4 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Oerlikon (8050) and beyond. Top-rated: La Perle. Ask whether the practice is taking new patients and whether moles are checked with a dermatoscope or photo documentation.
Related categories in Zürich
Dermatologists in nearby towns
Dermatologists by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Dermatologists in Altstadt (8001)
- Kosmetische Dermatologie Bellevue-Zürich4.9 ★ · 7
- Sabattini Rossetti Letizia5.0 ★ · 4
- Dermatologie - Hautarzt Zürich
- Zöhner Elena
- Dr. med. Stephan Feucht
- AUMAR by Dr. med. univ. Omar Haroon4.9 ★ · 235
- Dermatologie- und Schönheitsklinik Pallas Zürich4.8 ★ · 217
- Dermaesthetik Hautärzte4.9 ★ · 112
- Dermanence Stadelhofen | Praxis für Dermatologie & Plastische Chirurgie4.7 ★ · 306
- La Perle5.0 ★ · 47
- Dr. med. Claudia Blazek, HAUT IM ZENTRUM5.0 ★ · 45
- Praxis am Paradeplatz/ Dr.med.Mandana Péclard /Haut und ästhetische Medizin4.8 ★ · 42
+ 5 more in the full list
Dermatologists in Seefeld (8008)
- Dermatologie Firat Aslanel4.7 ★ · 15
- Dr. med. Christoph E. Riess4.5 ★ · 30
- Dr. med. Friederike Schmid5.0 ★ · 2
- Praxis für Dermatologie (Dr. Riess, Dr. Enderlin, Dr. Holzinger, Dr. Schmid)3.7 ★ · 9
- Dr. med. Rosmarie Holzinger-Schultheiss3.0 ★ · 2
- Dr. med. Anna K. Enderlin3.5 ★ · 6
- TCM Becchio5.0 ★ · 34
- Clinic Utoquai AG4.6 ★ · 62
- Dr. med. Daniela Kleeman4.2 ★ · 173
Dermatologists in Oerlikon (8050)
Dermatologists in Enge (8002)
Dermatologists in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- Jana Geiss4.2 ★ · 11
- Dr. med. Joanna Stäger3.0 ★ · 2
- Dr. med. Nadja Galliker
Frequently asked questions
How many dermatologists are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 46 dermatologists in Zürich, rated 4.4 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Seefeld (8008) and Oerlikon (8050) and beyond. Currently top-rated: La Perle.
Which dermatologists in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 32 listings with opening hours, 1 (3%) open on Sundays and 6 (19%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 7 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most dermatologists?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 17, Seefeld (8008): 9 and Oerlikon (8050): 4. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Do I need a referral for a dermatologist in Zürich?
With a family-doctor or telemedicine model you usually need a referral; with the standard model you can book directly. If unsure, ask your health insurer.
How often should moles be checked?
It depends on skin type, number of moles and family history. If a mole changes, see one of the Dermatologists in Zürich promptly.