The 142 best photographers in Zürich
avg 4.8 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
dreamcode - visuelles marketing - Fotograf & Videoproduktion in Zürich und der Schweiz
5.0(13)Hardturmstrasse 175, 8005 Zürich
Ivo Gretener Fotografie
5.0(13)Im Tiergarten 25, 8055 Zürich
Message Studios
5.0(11)Glasmalergasse 5, 8004 Zürich
partners in GmbH
5.0(7)Alfred-Strebel-Weg 14, 8047 Zürich
Frank Brüderli FOTOGRAF
5.0(5)Zentralstrasse 37
Helbling Fotografie GmbH – Architekturfotografie & Immobilienfotografie Zürich
5.0(3)Quellenstrasse 31, 8005 Zürich
Laboratorium Media AG
5.0(2)Riedtlistrasse 27
HAVEL.DIGITAL GmbH
5.0(2)Bolleystrasse 17
Fotograf Zürich - Datina Photography
5.0(2)Ruedi-Walter-Strasse 4a
m3 Studio
5.0(3)Eibenstrasse 9
Fotograf Zanier Luca
5.0(1)Zimmerlistrasse 6
Mr. Hannes Henz
4.0(4)In der Hub 26, 8057 Zürich
Fotostudio Loox by Adriana Tripa
5.0(2)Rämistrasse 2
360 Grad Fotograf
1.0(1)Bleicherweg 5
Migros Foto Service
2.3(19)Limmatstrasse 152
Alain Picard
Eibenstrasse 11
MEDIAFIX-Annahmestelle Zürich-Aussersihl
Sony Center Zürich, Ankerstrasse 38
Anna Isk Photography
Europaallee
Professionelle Mitarbeiterfotos in Zürich
Spitalgasse 4/I
Markus Bertschi, Fotografie
Ankerstrasse 112
Studio ART
Zähringerstrasse 32a
Fotostudio Creative-Imaging
Zürichbergstrasse 17
Fotokurs
Kalkbreitestrasse 2
tom kawara photography
Konradstrasse 72
Iris Stutz | Fotografie
Badenerstrasse 380 c
Moderne Kunst Zürich Bruno Stettler
Sihlstrasse 99, Kunst-Fotograf/Design/Installationen/Performance Art
Christian Schwarz
Neumarkt
Fotograf Pino Ala
Kornhausstrasse 43
Manolo C photography Zürich
Stampfenbachstrasse 7
Portrait Film
Militärstrasse 12
CV Pics
5.0(1’552)Zeughausstrasse 31
Sonja Ruckstuhl
5.0(328)Nordstrasse 55
Philip Brand Fotografie
5.0(135)General-Wille-Strasse 12
Thomas Hinder Photography
5.0(132)Genossenschaftsstrasse 18
Tabea Vogel
5.0(121)Albulastrasse 34
ars-imago
4.9(216)Josefstrasse 53
Swiss Photo Club: Zürich
4.9(191)Weinbergstrasse 135
PRESS THE BUTTON Studio Zürich
5.0(101)Allmendstrasse 5
Hochzeitsfotografin Zürich- Trice Gantner
5.0(93)In der Hub 28
Carmen.photo
5.0(85)Streitholzstrasse 7
Select Fotostudio Zürich
4.7(694)Löwenstrasse 53
Fotoshooting by Peter Sturn
4.8(244)Saatlenstrasse 261
Nitschke Photography
5.0(76)Stockerstrasse 44
GraphicArt AG
4.9(101)Förrlibuckstrasse 220
Livia Bass
4.9(95)Feldeggstrasse 39
Key facts
CityHero lists 142 photographers in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.8 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is TwoFaces Production/Photography (4.9 stars, 35 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to CV Pics (5.0 stars, 1’552 reviews).
- Listings
- 142
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.8 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- TwoFaces Production/Photography
- Best Google rating
- CV Pics · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 11’139
- Rated 4.5+
- 95 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Photographers in Zürich: what to know
You choose a photographer by their eye, not by chance. On CityHero you see all 142 Photographers in Zürich side by side – with sample work, speciality and genuine reviews. On average that's 4.8 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Aussersihl (8004) and Industriequartier (8005) and beyond. Top-rated: CV Pics. Study the portfolio closely: the style shown (natural, documentary or staged) is what you will actually receive. Ask to see complete sets, not just single highlight shots.
Related categories in Zürich
Photographers in nearby towns
Photographers by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Photographers in Altstadt (8001)
- Fotostudio Loox by Adriana Tripa5.0 ★ · 2
- 360 Grad Fotograf1.0 ★ · 1
- Professionelle Mitarbeiterfotos in Zürich
- Studio ART
- Moderne Kunst Zürich Bruno Stettler
- Christian Schwarz
- Select Fotostudio Zürich4.7 ★ · 694
- Lovebug Fotostudio5.0 ★ · 33
- Beyeler foto-kino4.7 ★ · 155
- Anna Korbut Photography | Creative and business photography5.0 ★ · 31
- Chantal Costan Photography5.0 ★ · 16
- Elena Widmer5.0 ★ · 14
+ 12 more in the full list
Photographers in Aussersihl (8004)
- Message Studios5.0 ★ · 11
- Fotograf Zanier Luca5.0 ★ · 1
- MEDIAFIX-Annahmestelle Zürich-Aussersihl
- Anna Isk Photography
- Markus Bertschi, Fotografie
- Iris Stutz | Fotografie
- Portrait Film
- CV Pics5.0 ★ · 1552
- Foto Video Zumstein Zürich4.8 ★ · 152
- Grether Photography5.0 ★ · 42
- Your Photo Experience - Evren Türker5.0 ★ · 22
- Christian Meixner Fotografie5.0 ★ · 15
+ 9 more in the full list
Photographers in Industriequartier (8005)
- VidMa GmbH5.0 ★ · 26
- dreamcode - visuelles marketing - Fotograf & Videoproduktion in Zürich und der Schweiz5.0 ★ · 13
- Helbling Fotografie GmbH – Architekturfotografie & Immobilienfotografie Zürich5.0 ★ · 3
- Migros Foto Service2.3 ★ · 19
- tom kawara photography
- ars-imago4.9 ★ · 216
- GraphicArt AG4.9 ★ · 101
- Photobastei 2.04.5 ★ · 416
- SHAUN KNIGHT ZÜRICH5.0 ★ · 20
- Caroline Dyer-Smith5.0 ★ · 16
- Portrait Fotografie Zürich4.7 ★ · 13
- Kai Grossmann Photography5.0 ★ · 7
+ 3 more in the full list
Photographers in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- Laboratorium Media AG5.0 ★ · 2
- HAVEL.DIGITAL GmbH5.0 ★ · 2
- Manolo C photography Zürich
- Sonja Ruckstuhl5.0 ★ · 328
- Swiss Photo Club: Zürich4.9 ★ · 191
- Photography & Video - Cornelia Vinzens - Zurich Basel5.0 ★ · 18
- Obada El Bitar Photography5.0 ★ · 22
- Amélie Clements Photography5.0 ★ · 24
- LimeRiver Studio Zürich5.0 ★ · 3
- AP Fotograf5.0 ★ · 1
Photographers in Wiedikon (8045)
- TwoFaces Production/Photography4.9 ★ · 35
- m3 Studio5.0 ★ · 3
- Alain Picard
- AS PHOTOGRAPHY4.9 ★ · 54
- ARTEFAKT MEDIA5.0 ★ · 24
- THE NEUTRAL STUDIO4.9 ★ · 30
- swiss-fotoshooting.ch5.0 ★ · 12
- PHOTOGRAPHER ZÜRICH I @windowofcolors5.0 ★ · 1
- NEON STUDIO - Tageslicht-Fotostudio mit professioneller Küche5.0 ★ · 2
Photographers in Enge (8002)
- Philip Brand Fotografie5.0 ★ · 135
- PRESS THE BUTTON Studio Zürich5.0 ★ · 101
- Nitschke Photography5.0 ★ · 76
- Fuchs Photo Video4.5 ★ · 422
- lad.studio – Fotografie & Film Zürich5.0 ★ · 24
- Barbara Sigg Photography4.9 ★ · 32
- teczowa studio | wedding & event | photography & videography | Zürich | Schweiz5.0 ★ · 2
- ARTEF Fine Art Photography Gallery4.5 ★ · 6
Photographers in Wiedikon (8003)
- Jim Parker Photography5.0 ★ · 16
- Frank Brüderli FOTOGRAF5.0 ★ · 5
- Fotokurs
- Hochzeitsfotograf Zürich Meltem Salb5.0 ★ · 82
- First Floor Design Academy Zurich4.8 ★ · 83
- Fotografie Zürich5.0 ★ · 14
- PHOTOGRAPHTASTIC5.0 ★ · 12
- Arkitekturfotograf Rasmus Norlander (Architekturfotograf)5.0 ★ · 1
Photographers in Altstetten (8048)
- Tabea Vogel5.0 ★ · 121
- Mariia Iakupova Photography | Wedding Photographer Zurich5.0 ★ · 47
- paolo dutto Business Fotograf Zürich5.0 ★ · 14
- FOTOPOINT4.6 ★ · 17
- Jeronimo Vilaplana Photography5.0 ★ · 4
- ImmobilienFotografie5.0 ★ · 1
- Business Fotograf Hanspeter Wagner - Image Film - Zürich
Frequently asked questions
How many photographers are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 142 photographers in Zürich, rated 4.8 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Aussersihl (8004) and Industriequartier (8005) and beyond. Currently top-rated: CV Pics.
Which photographers in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 86 listings with opening hours, 21 (24%) open on Sundays and 16 (19%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 52 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most photographers?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 24, Aussersihl (8004): 21 and Industriequartier (8005): 15. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Can I contact up to two Photographers at once?
Yes. A single enquiry on CityHero reaches up to two Photographers in Zürich at the same time, so you can compare offers, availability and style at your leisure – free and with no obligation.
How much does a photographer cost in Zürich?
Prices depend heavily on the occasion, duration and package – a headshot is priced very differently from a full-day wedding shoot. The quickest way to a realistic figure is to send your details to up to two Photographers in Zürich at once via CityHero and compare the quotes.







