CityHero

Ace & Tate

4.4(105)Ratings via GoogleOptician

About Ace & Tate

Based in Zürich, Ace & Tate serves the local area as a Optician. It is highly rated, averaging 4.4 out of 5 stars across 105 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8001). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday10:00 – 19:00
Tuesday10:00 – 19:00
Wednesday10:00 – 19:00
Thursday10:00 – 19:00
Friday10:00 – 19:00
Saturday10:00 – 18:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Niederdorfstrasse 22
8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Ace & Tate (Optician) is located at Niederdorfstrasse 22, 8001 Zürich. On Google, Ace & Tate is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 105 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–18:00, Sun closed.

Address
Niederdorfstrasse 22, 8001 Zürich
Google rating
4.4 / 5 (105 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–18:00, Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Optician
Website
aceandtate.com

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ace & Tate located?

Ace & Tate is located at Niederdorfstrasse 22, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 92 opticians in Zürich in total.

How is Ace & Tate rated?

Ace & Tate has 4.4 out of 5 stars on Google from 105 reviews. The average of 87 rated opticians in Zürich is 4.7, so Ace & Tate is below.

What are the opening hours of Ace & Tate?

Opening hours of Ace & Tate: Mon–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

Until when is Ace & Tate open?

The latest closing time is 19:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 10:00 (Monday to Saturday).

Can I visit Ace & Tate at the weekend?

On Saturday Ace & Tate is open from 10:00 to 18:00, on Sunday it stays closed.

How do I get an appointment at Ace & Tate?

By phone on 043 500 21 82. Website: aceandtate.com. You can also send Ace & Tate a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Opticians in Zürich

92 Opticians, avg. 4.7 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Opticians in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Ace & Tate?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →