
Auto Schlegel AG
4.0(35)Ratings via GoogleCar garage
About Auto Schlegel AG
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 17:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 17:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 17:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 12:00, 13:15 – 17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Auto Schlegel AG (Car garage) is located at Oberschachenstrasse 11, 9016 St. Gallen. On Google, Auto Schlegel AG is rated 4.0 out of 5 from 35 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:15–17:00, Sat–Sun closed.
- Address
- Oberschachenstrasse 11, 9016 St. Gallen
- Google rating
- 4.0 / 5 (35 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:15–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 71 288 13 33
2 more facts
- Category
- Car garage
- Website
- auto-verwertung.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Auto Schlegel AG located?
Auto Schlegel AG is located at Oberschachenstrasse 11, 9016 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 68 car garages in St. Gallen in total.
How is Auto Schlegel AG rated?
Auto Schlegel AG has 4.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 35 reviews. The average of 64 rated car garages in St. Gallen is 4.6, so Auto Schlegel AG is below.
What are the opening hours of Auto Schlegel AG?
Opening hours of Auto Schlegel AG: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:15–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Until when is Auto Schlegel AG open?
The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).
Can I visit Auto Schlegel AG at the weekend?
On Saturday Auto Schlegel AG is closed, and on Sunday as well.
How do I get a quote from Auto Schlegel AG?
By phone on 071 288 13 33. Website: auto-verwertung.ch. You can also send Auto Schlegel AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Car garages in St. Gallen
68 Car garages, avg. 4.6 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Car garages in St. Gallen
Categories in St. Gallen
Similar nearby
Are you Auto Schlegel AG?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →