CityHero
Autocenter Säntis AG

Autocenter Säntis AG

4.3(82)Ratings via GoogleCar garage

About Autocenter Säntis AG

Autocenter Säntis AG at Bildstrasse 3 in St. Gallen covers several areas of a car's life at once. In addition to the repair workshop, the centre runs a body shop and a trade in used vehicles – from bodywork damage to the next second-hand car, a great deal is brought together under one roof.

The workshop carries out the usual maintenance and repair work: servicing, diagnosis, replacement of wear parts and preparation for the vehicle inspection. The body shop deals with bodywork and accident damage, while the used-car trade offers checked pre-owned vehicles and advises on their purchase. This combination makes repair, restoration and changing vehicles possible in one place.

Customers in St. Gallen benefit from an all-round offering that bundles workshop, body shop and vehicle sales. Learn more at autocentersaentis.ch.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 18:30
Tuesday07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 18:30
Wednesday07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 18:30
Thursday07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 18:30
Friday07:30 – 12:00, 13:30 – 18:30
Saturday09:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Bildstrasse 3
9015 St. Gallen

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Autocenter Säntis AG (Car garage) is located at Bildstrasse 3, 9015 St. Gallen. On Google, Autocenter Säntis AG is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 82 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed.

Address
Bildstrasse 3, 9015 St. Gallen
Google rating
4.3 / 5 (82 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Car garage
Website
autocentersaentis.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Autocenter Säntis AG located?

Autocenter Säntis AG is located at Bildstrasse 3, 9015 St. Gallen. CityHero lists 68 car garages in St. Gallen in total.

How is Autocenter Säntis AG rated?

Autocenter Säntis AG has 4.3 out of 5 stars on Google from 82 reviews. The average of 64 rated car garages in St. Gallen is 4.6, so Autocenter Säntis AG is below.

What are the opening hours of Autocenter Säntis AG?

Opening hours of Autocenter Säntis AG: Mon–Fri 07:30–12:00 and 13:30–18:30, Sat 09:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

Can I visit Autocenter Säntis AG at the weekend?

On Saturday Autocenter Säntis AG is open from 09:00 to 16:00, on Sunday it stays closed.

Until when is Autocenter Säntis AG open?

The latest closing time is 18:30 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 07:30 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get a quote from Autocenter Säntis AG?

By phone on 071 313 68 68. Website: autocentersaentis.ch. You can also send Autocenter Säntis AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Car garages in St. Gallen

68 Car garages, avg. 4.6 ★ in St. Gallen — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Car garages in St. Gallen

    Categories in St. Gallen

    Similar nearby

      Are you Autocenter Säntis AG?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →