The 69 best jewelers in St. Gallen
avg 4.6 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 22 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Stechwerk St. Gallen
4.6(549)St. Leonhard-Strasse 20
Permanent Bracelet Swiss St. Gallen
4.9(59)Helvetiastrasse 25
alunir Store | jewellery & accessoires | permanent bracelet
4.8(122)Neugasse 40
s Fachl
4.9(44)Schmiedgasse 19
Goldschmiedewerkstatt Sara Iseli GmbH
4.9(39)Schmiedgasse 20
Eveline Frischknecht fine Jewellery
4.8(48)Kugelgasse 2
Bucherer
4.5(296)Multergasse 15
stoffwechsel - Secondhand & Schmuckes
4.9(27)Teufener Str. 42
CHRIST
4.5(270)Zürcherstrasse 462
612 - Swiss Goods and Souvenirs
4.9(19)Bankgasse 10
EigenArt Secondhand
4.8(24)Hinterlauben 10
Lux Goldschmiede AG
5.0(15)Vadianstrasse 15
SWAROVSKI Store St. Gallen
4.6(56)Multergasse 9
Boutique Roma
5.0(14)Neugasse 46
PKZ MEN St. Gallen
4.5(107)Multergasse 11
TheBuyAndSellStore
4.8(45)Spisergasse 13
Goldschmiede Jürg Roduner
5.0(12)Metzgergasse 6
Changemaker
5.0(9)Spisergasse 13
Watch Shop Calan
4.4(106)Frongartenstrasse 15
LAVKA Family Concept Store
4.5(42)Spisergasse 42
Goldankauf - Gold Kaufen KAUFENGOLD.CH St Gallen
4.5(40)Spisergasse 23
Newfeeling Schmuck
4.9(10)Vadianstrasse 13
Trudy&Vinz
5.0(7)Gallusstrasse 33
Gloria Star AG
4.7(11)Gallusstrasse 26
PURED
5.0(12)Wildeggstrasse 9
enoi
4.6(12)Hinterlauben 13
THOMAS SABO
5.0(5)Globus, Neugasse 54
Rhomberg Schmuck
4.4(19)Zürcherstrasse 464
Bill Goldschmied
4.7(6)Oberstrasse 296A
Carmen Calabrese
5.0(4)Linsebühlstrasse 19
Rhomberg Schmuck
4.3(38)Neugasse 5
's Blue Anna Wüthrich
5.0(3)Poststrasse 4
Mode Weber St. Gallen
4.2(81)St. Leonhard-Strasse 8
Arvigoo
5.0(6)Haggenhaldenstrasse 11
Unikat Geschenke Laden
5.0(2)Goliathgasse 3
miramira St. Gallen - Wasserfester Schmuck | stainless steel jewelry
5.0(5)Shopping Arena, Zürcherstrasse 464
Bolli Goldschmied AG
4.1(17)Bolli Goldschmied AG, Multergasse 6
Chicorée Damenmode
4.1(58)Spisergasse 22
C&A
4.1(52)Zürcherstrasse 464
Frei Gabriela
5.0(1)Marktgasse 26
Doris Aepli
5.0(1)Schmiedgasse 22
THE SWISS COLLECTOR
5.0(1)Spisergasse 23
PATRICE
5.0(2)Marktgasse 16
Metro Boutique St.Gallen
4.0(257)Multergasse 1/3
Tannheimer & Co. Silber und Goldschmiede, Kirchengoldschmiede
5.0(1)Gallusstrasse 26
Key facts
CityHero lists 69 jewelers in St. Gallen (as of October 2026), averaging 4.6 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Jamming Piercing GmbH (5.0 stars, 215 reviews).
- Listings
- 69
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.6 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Jamming Piercing GmbH
- Reviews in total
- 4’532
1 more fact
- Rated 4.5+
- 72 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Jewelers in St. Gallen: what to know
From classic jewellery shops to goldsmiths with their own workshop: compare the 69 Jewelers in St. Gallen at a glance. On average that's 4.6 out of 5 stars, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen, 9015 St. Gallen and 9014 St. Gallen and beyond. Top-rated: Jamming Piercing GmbH. Many jewellers offer repairs, engraving and battery changes; for watch servicing the duration depends on brand and movement.
Related categories in St. Gallen
Jewelers in nearby towns
Jewelers by neighbourhood in St. Gallen
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Jewelers in 9000 St. Gallen
- Jamming Piercing GmbH5.0 ★ · 215
- Chronoart AG4.9 ★ · 204
- LABHART Chronometrie & Goldschmiede AG4.9 ★ · 167
- Stechwerk St. Gallen4.6 ★ · 549
- Permanent Bracelet Swiss St. Gallen4.9 ★ · 59
- alunir Store | jewellery & accessoires | permanent bracelet4.8 ★ · 122
- s Fachl4.9 ★ · 44
- Goldschmiedewerkstatt Sara Iseli GmbH4.9 ★ · 39
- Eveline Frischknecht fine Jewellery4.8 ★ · 48
- Bucherer4.5 ★ · 296
- stoffwechsel - Secondhand & Schmuckes4.9 ★ · 27
- 612 - Swiss Goods and Souvenirs4.9 ★ · 19
+ 43 more in the full list
Jewelers in 9015 St. Gallen
- CHRIST4.5 ★ · 270
- Rhomberg Schmuck4.4 ★ · 19
- miramira St. Gallen - Wasserfester Schmuck | stainless steel jewelry5.0 ★ · 5
- C&A4.1 ★ · 52
- Pandora3.8 ★ · 58
- Mömax St. Gallen3.4 ★ · 983
Jewelers in 9014 St. Gallen
- Bill Goldschmied4.7 ★ · 6
- Arvigoo5.0 ★ · 6
- KleinerKompass5.0 ★ · 1
- SchmuckSchmiede
Frequently asked questions
How many jewelers are there in St. Gallen on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 69 jewelers in St. Gallen, rated 4.6 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen, 9015 St. Gallen and 9014 St. Gallen and beyond. Currently top-rated: Jamming Piercing GmbH.
Which jewelers in St. Gallen are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 57 listings with opening hours, 1 (2%) open on Sundays and 15 (26%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 53 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of St. Gallen have the most jewelers?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in 9000 St. Gallen: 55, 9015 St. Gallen: 6 and 9014 St. Gallen: 4. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Can I have a ring resized in St. Gallen?
Yes, many Jewelers and goldsmiths in St. Gallen resize rings. Whether it works for your ring (e.g. eternity rings) is checked in advance.
Where can I have a watch serviced in St. Gallen?
Many jewellers accept watches for servicing and work with watchmaking workshops. Ask about price and duration for free via CityHero.













































