The 33 best florists in St. Gallen
avg 4.7 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 22 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
IDEENREICH petra koster
5.0(38)Rosenbergstrasse 14
Blumen Viola
4.8(72)Kesselhaldenstrasse 23
The Pinch - Café, Bar, Restaurant
4.5(342)Davidstrasse 20
Creativ Floristik Blumen & Café
4.9(26)Davidstrasse 18
Blumen Hajdari
4.9(23)Zürcherstrasse 178
Blumen Lachen
4.9(23)Zürcherstrasse 33
blume 3000 | St. Gallen Bahnhof
4.7(40)Bahnhofpl.
Stadtpark
4.5(318)9000 St Gallen
Stadtblumen GmbH
4.9(19)Spitalgasse 8
Läckerli Huus AG
4.6(46)Multergasse 45
Eden-Bluetenwerkstatt
4.7(28)Zürcherstrasse 233
hanaya GmbH
5.0(12)Guisanstrasse 93
St. Galler Bauernmarkt
4.5(78)Marktpl.
Flowers and leaf
4.6(35)Schmiedgasse 26
IKEA
4.2(5’654)Zürcherstrasse 460
Migros-Supermarkt - St. Gallen - Bruggen
4.3(443)Fürstenlandstrasse 157
Blumen Irène
4.8(18)St. Georgen-Strasse 42
YEOON BLUMEN||RAUM
5.0(8)Parterre, Solitüdenstrasse 10
Taufrisch Blueme / Kafi
5.0(8)Demutstrasse 2
Blumen-Atelier Moni Koster
5.0(7)Bernhardswiesstrasse 20
IN.
5.0(7)Davidstrasse 45
Calla Floristik
4.9(7)Zürcherstrasse 204
pfister St. Gallen
4.1(355)Einkaufszentrum Lerchenfeld, Zürcherstrasse 204
Migros Florissimo
3.7(6)St. Leonhard-Strasse 35
Blumen Diener
Burggraben 16
Migros Florissimo
Bachstrasse 29
YEOON
Güterbahnhofstrasse 7
Floristik Kurse St. Gallen
Neben Blumengeschäft, Zürcherstrasse 233
Lifestyle by Petra Bechter
Turmgasse 1
E. C. Fischer AG Blumengrosshandel
Mövenstrasse 4
Key facts
CityHero lists 33 florists in St. Gallen (as of October 2026), averaging 4.7 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Botanic Garden St. Gallen (4.7 stars, 1’008 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Blumen Hajdari (5.0 stars, 53 reviews).
- Listings
- 33
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.7 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Botanic Garden St. Gallen
- Best Google rating
- Blumen Hajdari · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 8’858
- Rated 4.5+
- 85 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Florists in St. Gallen: what to know
Fresh cut flowers, potted plants and hand-tied bouquets: compare the 33 Florists in St. Gallen and send a request. On average that's 4.7 out of 5 stars, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen and 9014 St. Gallen and beyond. Top-rated: Blumen Hajdari. For weddings and funerals it pays to ask early – many florists plan such orders with a consultation.
Related categories in St. Gallen
Florists in nearby towns
Florists by neighbourhood in St. Gallen
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Florists in 9000 St. Gallen
- Blumen Hajdari5.0 ★ · 53
- Restaurant Blume4.7 ★ · 184
- IDEENREICH petra koster5.0 ★ · 38
- The Pinch - Café, Bar, Restaurant4.5 ★ · 342
- Creativ Floristik Blumen & Café4.9 ★ · 26
- Blumen Lachen4.9 ★ · 23
- blume 3000 | St. Gallen Bahnhof4.7 ★ · 40
- Stadtpark4.5 ★ · 318
- Stadtblumen GmbH4.9 ★ · 19
- Läckerli Huus AG4.6 ★ · 46
- St. Galler Bauernmarkt4.5 ★ · 78
- Flowers and leaf4.6 ★ · 35
+ 8 more in the full list
Florists in 9014 St. Gallen
- Blumen Hajdari4.9 ★ · 23
- Eden-Bluetenwerkstatt4.7 ★ · 28
- Migros-Supermarkt - St. Gallen - Bruggen4.3 ★ · 443
- Blumen-Atelier Moni Koster5.0 ★ · 7
- Calla Floristik4.9 ★ · 7
- pfister St. Gallen4.1 ★ · 355
- Floristik Kurse St. Gallen
Frequently asked questions
How many florists are there in St. Gallen on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 33 florists in St. Gallen, rated 4.7 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen and 9014 St. Gallen and beyond. Currently top-rated: Blumen Hajdari.
Which florists in St. Gallen are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 28 listings with opening hours, 5 (18%) open on Sundays and 12 (43%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 25 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of St. Gallen have the most florists?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in 9000 St. Gallen: 20 and 9014 St. Gallen: 7. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Do florists in St. Gallen deliver?
Many Florists in St. Gallen deliver bouquets and arrangements. Send a free request on CityHero to find out whether and at what price.
How early should I order wedding flowers?
Florists like to plan bridal bouquets and decorations several weeks ahead. Ask the Florists in St. Gallen early.






























