The 27 best podiatrists in St. Gallen
avg 4.7 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
Schönpunkt Kosmetik
4.9(65)Grossackerstrasse 10
GLOBAL Nails & Beauty ACADEMY - St. Gallen
4.9(41)Rosenbergstrasse 32
Beauty Lab SG
5.0(29)St. Jakob-Strasse 52
Angela Schönheitsrausch
5.0(28)Brauerstrasse 81
The Nailspot by mj
4.8(47)Rorschacher Str. 41
Sakura Spa
4.5(294)Poststrasse 14
Mani Mani Nagel Studio
4.5(204)Neugasse 39
Bellevue Podologie
4.7(29)Wassergasse 7
Massagepraxis Spirig
5.0(12)Scheffelstrasse 3
Beauty Werk
4.4(196)Poststrasse 16
Mr. Robert Don Podologie
4.6(24)Langgasse 44
Fusspflege Mariposa – Privatpraxis St. Gallen
5.0(6)Bruggwaldpark 6
F.L BEAUTY STUDIO
5.0(5)Vonwilstrasse 9
Institut DON
4.3(25)Langgasse 44
Podologie Inverardi
5.0(4)St. Georgen-Strasse 98
Gesundheits Praxis NC
5.0(2)Singenbergstrasse 18
Fusspflege Wohlfühlfüäss, Simone Moser
5.0(2)Sömmerlistrasse 11
Antonia Sainclair Podologin SPV
4.6(7)Rorschacher Str. 253
Schmid Céline
5.0(1)Oberer Graben 3
Med.Massagen , Wellness & Fusspflege
5.0(1)Scheibenackerstrasse 8
Your Nails St. Gallen
3.9(190)Bahnhofpl. 2
Gaby Giller Podologie GmbH
3.0(4)Oberer Graben 3
Koller Podologie
Schwertgasse 1
Fussschule St. Gallen
Linsebühlstrasse 94
Key facts
CityHero lists 27 podiatrists in St. Gallen (as of October 2026), averaging 4.7 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is Nails Glam by Maria (5.0 stars, 122 reviews).
- Listings
- 27
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.7 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- Nails Glam by Maria
- Reviews in total
- 1’534
1 more fact
- Rated 4.5+
- 84 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Podiatrists in St. Gallen: what to know
Ingrown nails, corns or diabetes: CityHero lists 27 Podiatrists in St. Gallen with address, opening hours and ratings. On average that's 4.7 out of 5 stars, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen and 9008 St. Gallen and beyond. Top-rated: Nails Glam by Maria. Ask about home visits if getting to the practice is difficult – some practices offer them.
Related categories in St. Gallen
Podiatrists in nearby towns
Podiatrists by neighbourhood in St. Gallen
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Podiatrists in 9000 St. Gallen
- Nails Glam by Maria5.0 ★ · 122
- The Nail Lounge5.0 ★ · 56
- Hanami Nail Studio - St. Gallen4.8 ★ · 140
- Schönpunkt Kosmetik4.9 ★ · 65
- GLOBAL Nails & Beauty ACADEMY - St. Gallen4.9 ★ · 41
- Beauty Lab SG5.0 ★ · 29
- The Nailspot by mj4.8 ★ · 47
- Sakura Spa4.5 ★ · 294
- Mani Mani Nagel Studio4.5 ★ · 204
- Bellevue Podologie4.7 ★ · 29
- Massagepraxis Spirig5.0 ★ · 12
- Beauty Werk4.4 ★ · 196
+ 9 more in the full list
Podiatrists in 9008 St. Gallen
- Mr. Robert Don Podologie4.6 ★ · 24
- Fusspflege Mariposa – Privatpraxis St. Gallen5.0 ★ · 6
- Institut DON4.3 ★ · 25
Frequently asked questions
How many podiatrists are there in St. Gallen on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 27 podiatrists in St. Gallen, rated 4.7 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in 9000 St. Gallen and 9008 St. Gallen and beyond. Currently top-rated: Nails Glam by Maria.
Which podiatrists in St. Gallen are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 22 listings with opening hours, 1 (5%) open on Sundays and 5 (23%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 16 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of St. Gallen have the most podiatrists?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in 9000 St. Gallen: 21 and 9008 St. Gallen: 3. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
What is the difference between podiatry and pedicure?
Podiatry is medical foot care by trained specialists who also treat foot problems. A cosmetic pedicure focuses on care and appearance.
Does health insurance pay for podiatry in St. Gallen?
For people with diabetes, basic insurance can cover podiatric treatment with a doctor’s prescription. Pure foot care is at most covered by supplementary insurance – ask your insurer.
















