CityHero
Aebi Bauleitungen — Architekt in Zürich

Aebi Bauleitungen

5.0(3)Ratings via GoogleArchitect

About Aebi Bauleitungen

Aebi Bauleitungen is a company specialized in construction management, distinguished by many years of experience and comprehensive know-how in all areas of construction management. We ensure that building projects of every type and size are optimally managed. Our approach focuses on cost-efficient and on-schedule implementation, avoiding surprises regarding costs and timeframes. Our team of experts offers services ranging from drawing up precise cost estimates and preparing well-founded tenders to comprehensive monitoring of construction progress.

We place great importance on transparent communication and close collaboration with our clients. In this way, we guarantee that your individual wishes and ideas are integrated into the building project. In addition to classic construction management, we also offer consulting for clients in order to accompany them through the entire process. Our services also include project coordination, with which we can ideally coordinate the various trades in order to ensure a smooth construction process.

Aebi Bauleitungen is distinguished by the availability of state-of-the-art planning tools that make it possible to formulate precise cost estimates. We support our clients with both new buildings and conversions and renovations. Quality awareness is our top priority, and we are only satisfied when the building project meets your expectations in every respect. With a clear focus on efficiency and quality, we are your reliable partner in construction management.

Services

Cost estimates
Tendering
Cost proposals
Scheduling
Project coordination
Construction accounting
Final construction accounts
Client advisory services

At a glance

Major projects such as the St. Bernhard senior centre (CHF 70 million construction cost)
'Dietlimoos' school building (CHF 26 million construction cost)
Broad portfolio: public buildings, schools, residential buildings, healthcare

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Dufourstrasse 77, 8008 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Aebi Bauleitungen (Architect) is located at Dufourstrasse 77, 8008 Zürich. On Google, Aebi Bauleitungen is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Cost estimates, Tendering and Cost proposals.

Address
Dufourstrasse 77, 8008 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (3 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Architect
Website
aebibauleitung.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Aebi Bauleitungen?

The address is Dufourstrasse 77, 8008 Zürich. CityHero lists 177 architects in Zürich in total.

Which services does Aebi Bauleitungen offer?

The services of Aebi Bauleitungen include Cost estimates, Tendering, Cost proposals, Scheduling and Project coordination. 8 services are listed in total.

When is Aebi Bauleitungen open?

Aebi Bauleitungen is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Aebi Bauleitungen?

Google users give Aebi Bauleitungen an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (3 reviews). The average of 177 rated architects in Zürich is 4.6, so Aebi Bauleitungen is above.

Is Aebi Bauleitungen open on Sundays?

No, Aebi Bauleitungen is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.

How do I get a quote from Aebi Bauleitungen?

By phone on 044 261 13 56. Website: aebibauleitung.ch. You can also send Aebi Bauleitungen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Architects in Zürich

177 Architects, avg. 4.6 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.