CityHero
SPPA Architekten AG — Architekt in Zürich

SPPA Architekten AG logo

SPPA Architekten AG

5.0(3)Ratings via GoogleArchitect

About SPPA Architekten AG

SPPA Architekten AG is an innovative architecture office based in Zürich, distinguished by creative solutions and individual design. Since its founding, the office has realized a wide range of projects characterized by high design and functional quality. SPPA Architekten's philosophy is based on understanding the needs of its clients as well as embedding its designs into the respective urban environment. Every project is regarded as a unique challenge that requires a tailor-made concept.

The office offers a broad spectrum of architectural services, from planning and consulting through to realization and project management. Particularly noteworthy are the numerous completed projects in the city of Zürich, encompassing both residential and commercial properties. SPPA Architekten places great importance on sustainability and uses modern construction methods that are both ecologically responsible and cost-efficient.

The central location in Zürich allows for close collaboration with numerous partners and businesses in the industry, thereby ensuring high-quality results. The team at SPPA Architekten consists of experienced and creative minds who bring their passion for architecture to every project.

In addition to architectural planning, SPPA Architekten is also active in publishing work that documents the services rendered and projects realized. For example, the book 'Massgeschneidert - Acht Bauten von SPPA Architekten in der Zürcher City' is available and exemplifies the diversity of the projects realized and the individual style of the office. In addition, the office offers transparent communication and a personal service, so that clients feel well looked after throughout the entire process.

Services

Architectural planning
New build
Conversion
Site supervision

At a glance

Successor to the long-established practice of Martin Spühler (taken over in 2011 by Peter Trachsler, Hans Peter Häberli and Beat Graf)
Own book 'Massgeschneidert – Acht Bauten von SPPA Architekten in der Zürcher City'
20 years of shared professional experience in the leadership team
Based at Sihlamtsstrasse 10, 8001 Zurich

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Sihlamtsstrasse 10, 8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

SPPA Architekten AG (Architect) is located at Sihlamtsstrasse 10, 8001 Zürich. On Google, SPPA Architekten AG is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Architectural planning, New build and Conversion.

Address
Sihlamtsstrasse 10, 8001 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (3 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Architect
Website
sppa.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SPPA Architekten AG located?

SPPA Architekten AG is located at Sihlamtsstrasse 10, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 177 architects in Zürich in total.

What does SPPA Architekten AG specialise in?

The listing of SPPA Architekten AG names Architectural planning, New build, Conversion and Site supervision.

What are the opening hours of SPPA Architekten AG?

Opening hours of SPPA Architekten AG: Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is SPPA Architekten AG rated?

SPPA Architekten AG has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 3 reviews. The average of 177 rated architects in Zürich is 4.6, so SPPA Architekten AG is above.

Can I visit SPPA Architekten AG at the weekend?

On Saturday SPPA Architekten AG is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How do I get a quote from SPPA Architekten AG?

By phone on 044 286 50 20. Website: sppa.ch. You can also send SPPA Architekten AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Architects in Zürich

177 Architects, avg. 4.6 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.