Happy Bike Zürich
3.9(167)Ratings via GoogleBike shop
About Happy Bike Zürich
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00 – 19:00 |
| Tuesday | 10:00 – 19:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 – 19:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00 – 19:00 |
| Friday | 10:00 – 19:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Happy Bike Zürich (Bike shop) is located at Europaallee 5, 8000 Zürich. On Google, Happy Bike Zürich is rated 3.9 out of 5 from 167 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–18:00, Sun closed.
- Address
- Europaallee 5, 8000 Zürich
- Google rating
- 3.9 / 5 (167 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–18:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 44 203 63 95
2 more facts
- Category
- Bike shop
- Website
- happybike.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Happy Bike Zürich located?
Happy Bike Zürich is located at Europaallee 5, 8000 Zürich. CityHero lists 99 bike shops in Zürich in total.
How is Happy Bike Zürich rated?
Happy Bike Zürich has 3.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 167 reviews. The average of 91 rated bike shops in Zürich is 4.5, so Happy Bike Zürich is below.
What are the opening hours of Happy Bike Zürich?
Opening hours of Happy Bike Zürich: Mon–Fri 10:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
Until when is Happy Bike Zürich open?
The latest closing time is 19:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 10:00 (Monday to Saturday).
Can I visit Happy Bike Zürich at the weekend?
On Saturday Happy Bike Zürich is open from 10:00 to 18:00, on Sunday it stays closed.
How can I contact Happy Bike Zürich?
By phone on 044 203 63 95. Website: happybike.ch. You can also send Happy Bike Zürich a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Bike shops in Zürich
99 Bike shops, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Bike shops in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you Happy Bike Zürich?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →