Denis Weber Schreinerei
5.0(4)Ratings via GoogleCarpenter
About Denis Weber Schreinerei
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:30 – 17:30 |
| Tuesday | 08:30 – 17:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:30 – 17:30 |
| Thursday | 08:30 – 17:30 |
| Friday | 08:30 – 17:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Denis Weber Schreinerei (Carpenter) is located at Sihlquai 55, 8005 Zürich. On Google, Denis Weber Schreinerei is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:30–17:30, Sat–Sun closed.
- Address
- Sihlquai 55, 8005 Zürich
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (4 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 08:30–17:30, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 76 490 30 05
2 more facts
- Category
- Carpenter
- Website
- dwschreinerei.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Denis Weber Schreinerei?
The address is Sihlquai 55, 8005 Zürich. CityHero lists 54 carpenters in Zürich in total.
When is Denis Weber Schreinerei open?
Denis Weber Schreinerei is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:30–17:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about Denis Weber Schreinerei?
Google users give Denis Weber Schreinerei an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (4 reviews). The average of 40 rated carpenters in Zürich is 4.9, so Denis Weber Schreinerei is above.
How late is Denis Weber Schreinerei open?
Denis Weber Schreinerei stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 17:30. The earliest opening is 08:30 (Monday to Friday).
Is Denis Weber Schreinerei open on Sundays?
No, Denis Weber Schreinerei is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.
How do I get a quote from Denis Weber Schreinerei?
By phone on 076 490 30 05. Website: dwschreinerei.ch. You can also send Denis Weber Schreinerei a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Carpenters in Zürich
54 Carpenters, avg. 4.9 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Carpenters in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you Denis Weber Schreinerei?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

