CityHero

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich

4.9(23)Ratings via GoogleDance school

About Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich is a Dance school in Zürich. It is excellently rated, averaging 4.9 out of 5 stars across 23 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8057). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday13:00 – 22:00
Tuesday13:00 – 22:00
Wednesday13:00 – 22:00
Thursday13:00 – 22:00
Friday13:00 – 22:00
Saturday12:00 – 18:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Hofwiesenstrasse 135
8057 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich (Dance school) is located at Hofwiesenstrasse 135, 8057 Zürich. On Google, Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 23 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 13:00–22:00, Sat 12:00–18:00, Sun closed.

Address
Hofwiesenstrasse 135, 8057 Zürich
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (23 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 13:00–22:00, Sat 12:00–18:00, Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Dance school
Website
arthurmurray.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich located?

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich is located at Hofwiesenstrasse 135, 8057 Zürich. CityHero lists 125 dance schools in Zürich in total.

How is Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich rated?

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich has 4.9 out of 5 stars on Google from 23 reviews. The average of 95 rated dance schools in Zürich is 4.8, so Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich is above.

What are the opening hours of Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich?

Opening hours of Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich: Mon–Fri 13:00–22:00, Sat 12:00–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

Can I visit Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich at the weekend?

On Saturday Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich is open from 12:00 to 18:00, on Sunday it stays closed.

Until when is Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich open?

The latest closing time is 22:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 12:00 (on Saturday).

How can I contact Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich?

By phone on 044 501 89 01. Website: arthurmurray.ch. You can also send Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Dance schools in Zürich

125 Dance schools, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Dance schools in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you Arthur Murray Dance Studio Zürich?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →