CityHero

KAISER TANZSCHULE

4.4(21)Ratings via GoogleDance school

About KAISER TANZSCHULE

KAISER TANZSCHULE is a Dance school in Zürich. It is highly rated, averaging 4.4 out of 5 stars across 21 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8032). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday17:00 – 21:45
Tuesday17:00 – 21:45
Wednesday17:00 – 21:45
Thursday17:00 – 21:45
Friday17:00 – 21:45
SaturdayClosed
Sunday17:00 – 21:45

Address & contact

Hottingerstrasse 30
8032 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

KAISER TANZSCHULE (Dance school) is located at Hottingerstrasse 30, 8032 Zürich. On Google, KAISER TANZSCHULE is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 21 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 17:00–21:45, Sat closed, Sun 17:00–21:45.

Address
Hottingerstrasse 30, 8032 Zürich
Google rating
4.4 / 5 (21 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 17:00–21:45, Sat closed, Sun 17:00–21:45
2 more facts
Category
Dance school
Website
kaisertanz.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of KAISER TANZSCHULE?

The address is Hottingerstrasse 30, 8032 Zürich. CityHero lists 125 dance schools in Zürich in total.

When is KAISER TANZSCHULE open?

KAISER TANZSCHULE is open as follows: Mon–Fri 17:00–21:45, Sat closed, Sun 17:00–21:45. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Saturday.

What do Google reviews say about KAISER TANZSCHULE?

Google users give KAISER TANZSCHULE an average of 4.4 out of 5 stars (21 reviews). The average of 95 rated dance schools in Zürich is 4.8, so KAISER TANZSCHULE is below.

How late is KAISER TANZSCHULE open?

KAISER TANZSCHULE stays open latest on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday, until 21:45. The earliest opening is 17:00 (on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday).

Is KAISER TANZSCHULE open on Sundays?

Yes, on Sundays KAISER TANZSCHULE is open from 17:00 to 21:45. It is also closed on Saturday.

How can I contact KAISER TANZSCHULE?

By phone on 044 251 22 20. Website: kaisertanz.ch. You can also send KAISER TANZSCHULE a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Dance schools in Zürich

125 Dance schools, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Dance schools in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you KAISER TANZSCHULE?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →