Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus
4.8(24)Ratings via GoogleDaycare
About Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus
Opening hours
| Monday | 06:45 – 18:30 |
| Tuesday | 06:45 – 18:30 |
| Wednesday | 06:45 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 06:45 – 18:30 |
| Friday | 06:45 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus (Daycare) is located at Wallisellenstrasse 255, 8050 Zürich. On Google, Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 24 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 06:45–18:30, Sat–Sun closed.
- Address
- Wallisellenstrasse 255, 8050 Zürich
- Google rating
- 4.8 / 5 (24 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 06:45–18:30, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 43 321 55 40
2 more facts
- Category
- Daycare
- Website
- kinderkrippe-sonnenhaus.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus?
The address is Wallisellenstrasse 255, 8050 Zürich. CityHero lists 151 daycares in Zürich in total.
When is Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus open?
Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus is open as follows: Mon–Fri 06:45–18:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus?
Google users give Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus an average of 4.8 out of 5 stars (24 reviews). The average of 134 rated daycares in Zürich is 4.7, so Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus is above.
Is Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus open on Sundays?
No, Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus is closed on Sundays. It is also closed on Saturday.
How late is Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus open?
Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 18:30. The earliest opening is 06:45 (Monday to Friday).
How can I contact Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus?
By phone on 043 321 55 40. Website: kinderkrippe-sonnenhaus.ch. You can also send Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Daycares in Zürich
151 Daycares, avg. 4.7 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Daycares in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you Kindertagesstätte Sonnenhaus?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →