CityHero

E. Wicki AG

4.2(10)Ratings via GoogleLocksmith

About E. Wicki AG

E. Wicki AG — a Locksmith in Zürich. It is highly rated, averaging 4.2 out of 5 stars across 10 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8050). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday09:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 17:00
Tuesday09:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 17:00
Wednesday09:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 17:00
Thursday09:00 – 11:30, 13:00 – 17:00
Friday09:00 – 11:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Binzmühlestrasse 56
8050 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

E. Wicki AG (Locksmith) is located at Binzmühlestrasse 56, 8050 Zürich. On Google, E. Wicki AG is rated 4.2 out of 5 from 10 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Thu 09:00–11:30 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 09:00–11:30, Sat–Sun closed.

Address
Binzmühlestrasse 56, 8050 Zürich
Google rating
4.2 / 5 (10 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Thu 09:00–11:30 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 09:00–11:30, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Locksmith
Website
wickiag.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is E. Wicki AG located?

E. Wicki AG is located at Binzmühlestrasse 56, 8050 Zürich. CityHero lists 48 locksmiths in Zürich in total.

How is E. Wicki AG rated?

E. Wicki AG has 4.2 out of 5 stars on Google from 10 reviews. The average of 40 rated locksmiths in Zürich is 4.1, so E. Wicki AG is above.

What are the opening hours of E. Wicki AG?

Opening hours of E. Wicki AG: Mon–Thu 09:00–11:30 and 13:00–17:00, Fri 09:00–11:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Until when is E. Wicki AG open?

The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Thursday). The earliest opening is 09:00 (Monday to Friday).

Can I visit E. Wicki AG at the weekend?

On Saturday E. Wicki AG is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How do I get a quote from E. Wicki AG?

By phone on 044 372 09 09. Website: wickiag.ch. You can also send E. Wicki AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Locksmiths in Zürich

48 Locksmiths, avg. 4.1 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Locksmiths in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you E. Wicki AG?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →