CityHero
Men Bodywork — Massage in Zürich

Men Bodywork logo

Men Bodywork

5.0(13)Ratings via GoogleMassage

About Men Bodywork

Men Bodywork offers a variety of body-work techniques aimed at promoting both relaxation and greater awareness of one's own body. Located in the heart of Zurich, the studio is an oasis for men seeking an inviting, safe, and supportive environment. Here, various massage techniques are offered, including erotic massages, Tantra rituals, and coaching programs designed to promote personal well-being. The studio's philosophy revolves around acceptance and openness, with every man welcomed regardless of his sexual orientation.

The specialization of Men Bodywork lies in the combination of traditional and modern body-work techniques. The massage therapists are experienced and trained to respond to the specific needs of clients. Popular massages include the Orange, Gold, and Peach massage, each of which features different techniques and focuses, from intense relaxation to sexual energy work. In addition, various rituals are offered that focus on the connection of body, mind, and soul.

The studio offers not only massages but also workshops and coaching sessions that help men explore and understand their sexuality. The fine balance between body work and personal development makes Men Bodywork a unique destination in Zurich. Its location near Schiffbau offers a quiet and central connection for both local and international clients. It is advisable to book appointments in advance to ensure that each client receives the desired experience tailored to their individual needs. Men Bodywork is aimed at men of all ages seeking physical stimulation, emotional support, and spiritual development.

Follow:Instagram

Services

Erotic massage (Orange, Gold, Peach Massage)
4-hand massage
Touch & Flow Ritual
Shibantra (rope art & massage)
Cum Together Ritual
Liquid Session (Nuru gel)
Coaching
Studio and room rental

At a glance

Men's massage studio in Zürich near Schiffbau/Hardbrücke
Online booking with exact address revealed only after booking
Additional offerings: shoots, video tutorials, events & workshops

Price list

  • Orange MassageCHF 175–CHF 255
    60 min · CHF 17570 min · CHF 19590 min · CHF 255
  • Gold MassageCHF 235–CHF 295
    70 min · CHF 23590 min · CHF 295
  • 4-Hand MassageCHF 385–CHF 455
    75 min · CHF 38590 min · CHF 455
  • Body2Body MassageCHF 255–CHF 295
    60 min · CHF 25575 min · CHF 295
  • Peach Massage 50 minCHF 185
  • Peach Session 60 minCHF 195
  • Touch & Flow RitualCHF 345–CHF 485
    100 min · CHF 345120 min · CHF 395150 min · CHF 485
  • Rope Intro 75 minCHF 295
  • Gentle Ropes 80 minCHF 325
  • Shibantra 90 minCHF 335
  • Dynamic Ropes 120 minCHF 445
  • Ritual für PaareCHF 395–CHF 595
    120 min · CHF 395150 min · CHF 495180 min · CHF 595
  • Einzelcoaching 60 minCHF 195
  • Einzelcoaching Zusatz +30 minCHF 70
  • Privat WorkshopCHF 395–CHF 595
    120 min · CHF 395180 min · CHF 495240 min · CHF 595
  • Schulter/Nacken/Rücken 30 minCHF 80
  • Sport Massage Teilkörper 45 minCHF 115
  • Sport Massage Ganzkörper 60 minCHF 150
  • Klassische Massage 75 minCHF 175
  • Lomi Lomi Massage 90 minCHF 200

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 22:00
Tuesday08:00 – 22:00
Wednesday08:00 – 11:00, 16:00 – 22:00
Thursday08:00 – 22:00
Friday08:00 – 22:00
Saturday08:30 – 12:00
Sunday18:00 – 22:00

Address & contact

Art Of Touch, Schiffbaustrasse 9A, 8005 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Men Bodywork (Massage) is located at Art Of Touch, Schiffbaustrasse 9A, 8005 Zürich. On Google, Men Bodywork is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 13 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue 08:00–22:00, Wed 08:00–11:00 and 16:00–22:00, Thu–Fri 08:00–22:00, Sat 08:30–12:00, Sun 18:00–22:00. Focus according to the profile: Erotic massage (Orange, Gold, Peach Massage), 4-hand massage and Touch & Flow Ritual.

Address
Art Of Touch, Schiffbaustrasse 9A, 8005 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (13 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Tue 08:00–22:00, Wed 08:00–11:00 and 16:00–22:00, Thu–Fri 08:00–22:00, Sat 08:30–12:00, Sun 18:00–22:00
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 6–15 (middle half of the menu)
Category
Massage
Website
menbodywork.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Men Bodywork located?

Men Bodywork is located at Art Of Touch, Schiffbaustrasse 9A, 8005 Zürich. CityHero lists 423 massage studios in Zürich in total.

What are the opening hours of Men Bodywork?

Opening hours of Men Bodywork: Mon–Tue 08:00–22:00, Wed 08:00–11:00 and 16:00–22:00, Thu–Fri 08:00–22:00, Sat 08:30–12:00, Sun 18:00–22:00. It is open seven days a week.

How is Men Bodywork rated?

Men Bodywork has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 13 reviews. The average of 423 rated massage studios in Zürich is 4.8, so Men Bodywork is above.

What does Men Bodywork charge for Avocado Toast?

According to the menu, Avocado Toast costs CHF 13.50. That is CHF 4 below the median for comparable offers in Zürich (CHF 17.50).

Until when is Men Bodywork open?

The latest closing time is 22:00 (on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get an appointment at Men Bodywork?

By phone on 076 222 66 88. Website: menbodywork.ch. You can also send Men Bodywork a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Massage studios in Zürich

423 Massage studios, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.