CityHero
VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse — Immobilienverwaltung in Zürich

VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse

2.8(28)Ratings via GoogleProperty Management

About VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse

VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse offers its guests fully furnished apartments in one of the most central locations in Zürich, ideal for business travelers, vacationers, and longer stays. The apartments are modernly furnished and equipped with everything needed for a comfortable stay. The rental agreements are provided on arrival and contain all essential details about the apartment, guaranteeing a seamless arrival.

One of the special features of VISIONAPARTMENTS is the independent self-check-in, which allows guests to check in at any time and flexibly. Security details are sent to guests by email, offering additional convenience. To make the stay even more pleasant, the service includes a weekly cleaning with a change of bed linen and towels, and on-site support is available whenever it is needed.

In addition, VISIONAPARTMENTS stands out through its competitive pricing. Compared to hotels and traditional short-term rentals, the apartments offer excellent value for money, especially for longer stays, where guests can benefit without having to give up the comfort and flexibility of a fully equipped apartment.

The central location of VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse is another advantage, giving guests direct access to the city's best attractions, including shopping, restaurants, and public transport connections. Ideal for business occasions or simply for relaxing after a long day in the city, guests enjoy a relaxed stay in a lively environment.

VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse focuses on an at-home feeling from the moment of arrival and enables guests to make the most of their stay in Zürich. Whether for a short or longer period, VISIONAPARTMENTS is the perfect choice for anyone wishing to visit Switzerland.

Services

Furnished apartments
Self check-in
Weekly cleaning
Rental agreement on arrival
Short and long-term stays

At a glance

Fully furnished apartments in good locations
Cost-effective alternative to hotels
Independent self check-in with secure access by email
Weekly cleaning including bed linen and towel change
On-site support available on request

Address & contact

Hardstrasse 236, 8005 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Visionapartments has 8 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse (Property Management) is located at Hardstrasse 236, 8005 Zürich. On Google, VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse is rated 2.8 out of 5 from 28 reviews. Focus according to the profile: Furnished apartments, Self check-in and Weekly cleaning.

Address
Hardstrasse 236, 8005 Zürich
Google rating
2.8 / 5 (28 reviews)
Category
Property Management
1 more fact
Website
visionapartments.com

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse located?

VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse is located at Hardstrasse 236, 8005 Zürich. CityHero lists 104 property management companies in Zürich in total.

How is VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse rated?

VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse has 2.8 out of 5 stars on Google from 28 reviews. The average of 104 rated property management companies in Zürich is 4.2, so VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse is below.

What does VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse specialise in?

The listing of VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse names Furnished apartments, Self check-in, Weekly cleaning, Rental agreement on arrival and Short and long-term stays.

How can I contact VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse?

By phone on 044 248 34 34. Website: visionapartments.com. You can also send VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Property Management Companies in Zürich

104 Property Management Companies, avg. 4.2 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Property Management Companies in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you VISIONAPARTMENTS Zurich Hardstrasse?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →