travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)
Travel agency
About travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:30 |
| Tuesday | 09:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:30 |
| Thursday | 09:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:30 |
| Friday | 09:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) (Travel agency) is located at Kirchgasse 22, 8001 Zürich. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:30, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for travel agencies in Zürich, travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) ranks 32 of 141.
- Address
- Kirchgasse 22, 8001 Zürich
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:30, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 43 500 70 70
- Hero-Score
- Rank 32 of 141 in Zürich
2 more facts
- Category
- Travel agency
- Website
- travelscandinavia.ch
Source: CityHero directory · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) located?
travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) is located at Kirchgasse 22, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 141 travel agencies in Zürich in total.
What are the opening hours of travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)?
Opening hours of travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen): Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
How does travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) compare with other Travel agencies in Zürich?
In the CityHero Hero Score, travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) ranks 32 of 141 Travel agencies in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
Until when is travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) open?
The latest closing time is 17:30 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 09:00 (Monday to Friday).
Can I visit travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) at the weekend?
On Saturday travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) is closed, and on Sunday as well.
How can I contact travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)?
By phone on 043 500 70 70. Website: travelscandinavia.ch. You can also send travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen) a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Travel agencies in Zürich
141 Travel agencies, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Travel agencies in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →