CityHero

Vatan Reisen

4.9(47)Ratings via GoogleTravel agency

About Vatan Reisen

Vatan Reisen is a Travel Agent in Zürich. It is excellently rated, averaging 4.9 out of 5 stars across 47 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8003). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday09:00 – 18:00
Tuesday09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday09:00 – 18:00
Thursday09:00 – 18:00
Friday09:00 – 18:00
Saturday09:00 – 14:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Sihlfeldstrasse 54
8003 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Vatan Reisen (Travel agency) is located at Sihlfeldstrasse 54, 8003 Zürich. On Google, Vatan Reisen is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 47 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–14:00, Sun closed.

Address
Sihlfeldstrasse 54, 8003 Zürich
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (47 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–14:00, Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Travel agency
Website
vatan.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Vatan Reisen?

The address is Sihlfeldstrasse 54, 8003 Zürich. CityHero lists 141 travel agencies in Zürich in total.

When is Vatan Reisen open?

Vatan Reisen is open as follows: Mon–Fri 09:00–18:00, Sat 09:00–14:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Vatan Reisen?

Google users give Vatan Reisen an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (47 reviews). The average of 107 rated travel agencies in Zürich is 4.5, so Vatan Reisen is above.

How late is Vatan Reisen open?

Vatan Reisen stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 18:00. The earliest opening is 09:00 (Monday to Saturday).

Is Vatan Reisen open on Sundays?

No, Vatan Reisen is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 09:00 to 14:00.

How can I contact Vatan Reisen?

By phone on 044 454 81 81. Website: vatan.ch. You can also send Vatan Reisen a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
61Hero Score
Rating38/45
Review count10/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Discover Travel agencies in Zürich

141 Travel agencies, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Travel agencies in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you Vatan Reisen?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →