
Fahrschule Tanner
5.0(459)Ratings via GoogleDriving school
About Fahrschule Tanner
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00 – 19:00 |
| Tuesday | 08:00 – 19:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 – 19:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 – 19:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 – 19:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00 – 19:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Fahrschule Tanner (Driving school) is located at Schaffhauserstrasse 470, 8052 Zürich. On Google, Fahrschule Tanner is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 459 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Sat 08:00–19:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for driving schools in Zürich, Fahrschule Tanner ranks 6 of 98.
- Address
- Schaffhauserstrasse 470, 8052 Zürich
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (459 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sat 08:00–19:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 78 617 84 85
4 more facts
- Services
- Driving lessons, First aid courses, Traffic theory courses (VKU)
- Hero-Score
- Rank 6 of 98 in Zürich
- Category
- Driving school
- Website
- fahrschule-tanner.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fahrschule Tanner located?
Fahrschule Tanner is located at Schaffhauserstrasse 470, 8052 Zürich. CityHero lists 98 driving schools in Zürich in total.
How is Fahrschule Tanner rated?
Fahrschule Tanner has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 459 reviews. The average of 98 rated driving schools in Zürich is 4.9, so Fahrschule Tanner is above.
What does Fahrschule Tanner specialise in?
The listing of Fahrschule Tanner names Driving lessons, First aid courses and Traffic theory courses (VKU).
What are the opening hours of Fahrschule Tanner?
Opening hours of Fahrschule Tanner: Mon–Sat 08:00–19:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Sunday.
How does Fahrschule Tanner compare with other Driving schools in Zürich?
In the CityHero Hero Score, Fahrschule Tanner ranks 6 of 98 Driving schools in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
How do I get an appointment at Fahrschule Tanner?
By phone on 078 617 84 85. Website: fahrschule-tanner.ch. You can also send Fahrschule Tanner a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
ExcellentSimilar nearby
Discover Driving schools in Zürich
98 Driving schools, avg. 4.9 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Driving schools in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Are you Fahrschule Tanner?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →



