

Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH
5.0(5)Ratings via GoogleProperty Management
About Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Tuesday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Wednesday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Thursday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Friday | 07:00 – 18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH (Property Management) is located at Im Sträler 24, 8047 Zürich. On Google, Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Caretaking / building maintenance, Monitoring & operation of technical systems and Minor repairs on the property.
- Address
- Im Sträler 24, 8047 Zürich
- Google rating
- 5.0 / 5 (5 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 78 262 39 99
2 more facts
- Category
- Property Management
- Website
- gs-schwizer.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH located?
Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH is located at Im Sträler 24, 8047 Zürich. CityHero lists 104 property management companies in Zürich in total.
How is Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH rated?
Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH has 5.0 out of 5 stars on Google from 5 reviews. The average of 104 rated property management companies in Zürich is 4.2, so Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH is above.
What does Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH specialise in?
The listing of Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH names Caretaking / building maintenance, Monitoring & operation of technical systems, Minor repairs on the property, Garden maintenance (lawns, hedges, pruning) and Grounds care incl. winter service. 7 services are listed in total.
What are the opening hours of Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH?
Opening hours of Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH: Mon–Fri 07:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.
Until when is Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH open?
The latest closing time is 18:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 07:00 (Monday to Friday).
How can I contact Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH?
By phone on 078 262 39 99. Website: gs-schwizer.ch. You can also send Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Similar nearby
Discover Property Management Companies in Zürich
104 Property Management Companies, avg. 4.2 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Property Management Companies in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Are you Gebäudeservice Schwizer GmbH?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

