CityHero
Housing Office UZH/ETH — Immobilienverwaltung in Zürich

Housing Office UZH/ETH

4.7(13)Ratings via GoogleProperty Management

About Housing Office UZH/ETH

The room and apartment placement service of the University of Zurich and ETH Zurich offers a central point of contact for arranging housing between private providers and members of the universities. The offering includes a free housing portal through which both those searching and those advertising can find suitable housing options. International students and staff in particular benefit from this service and the extensive range of information, which covers all aspects of living in Zurich. Placement takes place via a digital search portal that is regularly updated and helps to find suitable living space. There is also information regarding rental conditions, placement procedures and specific housing offers for various target groups such as international students, doctoral candidates and visiting professors.

The housing portal is structured in a user-friendly way and allows both registered users and future prospective tenants to sign up easily. Users can define their search criteria and specifically search for suitable rooms and apartments. Information is also provided about special quotas, for example for international mobility students or doctoral candidates. There is also the possibility to find furnished apartments as well as accommodation for women and outgoing students. The extensive list of services and offers aims to meet the specific requirements of the various users. Advertising for private listings is also made possible in order to guarantee a broader selection of housing options.

Services

Room and apartment brokerage for members of ETH/UZH
Search portal for housing
Listings for landlords

At a glance

Brokerage between private individuals and members of ETH/UZH
Separate login for seekers and advertisers
Advice on all aspects of living in Zürich
Located at Sonneggstrasse 27, 8092 Zürich

Opening hours

Opening hours
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 – 13:00
WednesdayClosed
Thursday11:00 – 13:00
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Sonneggstrasse 27, 8006 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Ethz has 11 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Housing Office UZH/ETH (Property Management) is located at Sonneggstrasse 27, 8006 Zürich. On Google, Housing Office UZH/ETH is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 13 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue 11:00–13:00, Wed closed, Thu 11:00–13:00, Fri–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Room and apartment brokerage for members of ETH/UZH, Search portal for housing and Listings for landlords.

Address
Sonneggstrasse 27, 8006 Zürich
Google rating
4.7 / 5 (13 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon closed, Tue 11:00–13:00, Wed closed, Thu 11:00–13:00, Fri–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Property Management
Website
wohnen.ethz.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Housing Office UZH/ETH located?

Housing Office UZH/ETH is located at Sonneggstrasse 27, 8006 Zürich. CityHero lists 104 property management companies in Zürich in total.

What does Housing Office UZH/ETH specialise in?

The listing of Housing Office UZH/ETH names Room and apartment brokerage for members of ETH/UZH, Search portal for housing and Listings for landlords.

What are the opening hours of Housing Office UZH/ETH?

Opening hours of Housing Office UZH/ETH: Mon closed, Tue 11:00–13:00, Wed closed, Thu 11:00–13:00, Fri–Sun closed. It is open 2 days a week and closed on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

How is Housing Office UZH/ETH rated?

Housing Office UZH/ETH has 4.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 13 reviews. The average of 104 rated property management companies in Zürich is 4.2, so Housing Office UZH/ETH is above.

Can I visit Housing Office UZH/ETH at the weekend?

On Saturday Housing Office UZH/ETH is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How can I contact Housing Office UZH/ETH?

By phone on 044 632 20 37. Website: wohnen.ethz.ch. You can also send Housing Office UZH/ETH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Property Management Companies in Zürich

104 Property Management Companies, avg. 4.2 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Property Management Companies in Zürich

Categories in Zürich

Similar nearby

Are you Housing Office UZH/ETH?

Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

Claim this listing →