CityHero
Wincasa AG — Immobilienverwaltung in Zürich

Wincasa AG

2.9(15)Ratings via GoogleProperty Management

About Wincasa AG

Wincasa AG is the leading integral real estate service provider in Switzerland and accompanies buyers, tenants and investors along the entire life cycle of their properties. Founded in 1999, the public limited company is active in all parts of the country and has belonged to the Implenia Group since May 2023. Wincasa offers a broad spectrum of services covering all phases of real estate development, such as planning, construction, management as well as the revitalization and repositioning of properties.

The services include, among other things, property management, in which both full and partial mandates for investment and operational properties are offered. This includes tenant and owner portals that enable efficient management of the properties. Wincasa also places great value on sustainability and offers comprehensive advisory services ranging from condition analyses all the way to CO₂ reduction pathways.

Wincasa's Center & Mixed-Use Site Management ensures that residential and commercial spaces are managed effectively. Essential elements are settlement coaching, community management as well as marketing and promotion strategies that increase the attractiveness of locations. The area of construction management offers comprehensive services ranging from the analysis of the condition of properties all the way to in-depth owner representation.

For investors and owners, Wincasa offers transaction advisory services covering the entire purchase and sale process of investment properties. The services are geared toward the financeability and long-term success of the real estate projects. Wincasa is the partner that stands for transparent and sustainable property management, and continuously follows the latest trends and developments in the industry.

Services

Property management
Centre and mixed-use site management
Construction management
Transaction advisory
Sustainability consulting
ESG reporting

At a glance

Switzerland's leading integrated real estate service provider
Supports the entire life cycle of a property (operation, revitalisation, construction)
Tenant and owner portals included

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday09:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00
Tuesday09:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00
Wednesday09:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00
Thursday09:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00
Friday09:00 – 12:00, 13:30 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Weinbergstrasse 5, 8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Wincasa has 6 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Wincasa AG (Property Management) is located at Weinbergstrasse 5, 8001 Zürich. On Google, Wincasa AG is rated 2.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 13:30–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Property management, Centre and mixed-use site management and Construction management.

Address
Weinbergstrasse 5, 8001 Zürich
Google rating
2.9 / 5 (15 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 13:30–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Property Management
Website
wincasa.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Wincasa AG?

The address is Weinbergstrasse 5, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 104 property management companies in Zürich in total.

When is Wincasa AG open?

Wincasa AG is open as follows: Mon–Fri 09:00–12:00 and 13:30–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Wincasa AG?

Google users give Wincasa AG an average of 2.9 out of 5 stars (15 reviews). The average of 104 rated property management companies in Zürich is 4.2, so Wincasa AG is below.

Which services does Wincasa AG offer?

The services of Wincasa AG include Property management, Centre and mixed-use site management, Construction management, Transaction advisory and Sustainability consulting. 6 services are listed in total.

How late is Wincasa AG open?

Wincasa AG stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 17:00. The earliest opening is 09:00 (Monday to Friday).

How can I contact Wincasa AG?

By phone on 058 455 77 77. Website: wincasa.ch. You can also send Wincasa AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Property Management Companies in Zürich

104 Property Management Companies, avg. 4.2 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.