The 141 best travel agencies in Zürich
avg 4.5 ★ · ranked by Hero Score · Updated 21 October 2026 · How do we rank?
Request for free – up to 2 businesses with one request → · Select up to two listings or start the request right away.
CharterBörse GmbH
5.0(4)Josefstrasse 110
Pink Cloud Travel Service
4.8(5)Seestrasse 15
KOSOVA REISEN
4.2(41)Löwenstrasse 20
Polo Reisen AG
5.0(2)Regensdorferstrasse 3
Swiss Travel Bureau GmbH
4.4(7)Stockerstrasse 38
S Travel GmbH
4.1(16)Luisenstrasse 21
MD Reisen AG
5.0(4)Rotbuchstrasse 56
Reisebüro Layer Zürich
5.0(1)Rütihofstrasse 15
Fremdenverkehrsamt der Volksrepublik China in Zürich
5.0(1)Brandschenkestrasse 178
Sense of Japan
5.0(1)Gertrudstrasse 46
Travel Gate AG
3.7(3)Lintheschergasse 17
Danaë Shipping AG
3.2(5)Hottingerstrasse 5
Guided tour of Zurich's historic old town
3.0(1)Spitalgasse 2
K
1.5(2)Waisenhausstrasse 5
akzent sprachbildung weltweit - Zürich
3.1(17)Goethestrasse 12
Spanisches Fremdenverkehrsamt
Seefeldstrasse 19
Leibacher Reisebüro AG
Bleicherweg 56
Indochina Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
Malaysia Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
Hong Kong Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
Vietnam Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
Bali Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
Thailand Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
traveljapan.ch (Japan Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelmauritius.ch (Mauritius Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelaustralia.ch (Australien Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelchina.ch (China Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
Indonesien Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelalaska.ch (Alaska Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelsouthamerica.ch (Südamerika Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelkanada.ch (Kanada Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
travelcentralamerica.ch (Mittelamerika Reisen)
Kirchgasse 22
Bem Brasil Reisen
Rotwandstrasse 50
Meyes
Limmatquai 106
Ikarus Tours Ag
Zähringerstrasse 22
Best of Malta & Gozo
Spiegelgasse 11
Media Touristik AG
Birmensdorferstrasse 55
Spanish Travel & Trade Center
Bäckerstrasse 41
Golf Frei Travel AG
Winterthurerstrasse 297
Imperial Reisen
Dienerstrasse 36
Züri mit Urs - Private Stadtführungen in Zürich
Toblerstrasse 39
Burma Myanmar Reisen ASIATIK
Stampfenbachpl. 4
Stadtführung Zürich mit den Stadtflüsterern
5.0(255)Tellstrasse 10
Key facts
CityHero lists 141 travel agencies in Zürich (as of October 2026), averaging 4.5 out of 5 Google stars. Number 1 in the Hero Score is ZÜRICH Taxi FLUGHAFEN und City (4.7 stars, 27 reviews). The highest Google rating (with at least 20 reviews) belongs to Stadtführung Zürich mit den Stadtflüsterern (5.0 stars, 255 reviews).
- Listings
- 141
- Avg. Google rating
- 4.5 / 5
- No. 1 Hero Score
- ZÜRICH Taxi FLUGHAFEN und City
- Best Google rating
- Stadtführung Zürich mit den Stadtflüsterern · 5.0
2 more facts
- Reviews in total
- 7’028
- Rated 4.5+
- 70 %
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · as of October 2026.
Travel agencies in Zürich: what to know
Plan your holiday with personal advice: CityHero lists 141 Travel agencies in Zürich with opening hours and ratings. On average that's 4.5 out of 5 stars, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Aussersihl (8004) and Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006) and beyond. Top-rated: Stadtführung Zürich mit den Stadtflüsterern. Package holidays in Switzerland are protected by the Package Travel Act – ask what applies in case of changes or cancellations.
Related categories in Zürich
Travel agencies in nearby towns
Travel agencies by neighbourhood in Zürich
Grouped by postcode – areas with the most listings first.
Travel agencies in Altstadt (8001)
- ZÜRICH Taxi FLUGHAFEN und City4.7 ★ · 27
- KOSOVA REISEN4.2 ★ · 41
- Travel Gate AG3.7 ★ · 3
- Guided tour of Zurich's historic old town3.0 ★ · 1
- K1.5 ★ · 2
- akzent sprachbildung weltweit - Zürich3.1 ★ · 17
- traveljapan.ch (Japan Reisen)
- travelmauritius.ch (Mauritius Reisen)
- travelaustralia.ch (Australien Reisen)
- travelchina.ch (China Reisen)
- travelscandinavia.ch (Skandinavien Reisen)
- travelalaska.ch (Alaska Reisen)
+ 37 more in the full list
Travel agencies in Aussersihl (8004)
- Atlas Reisen4.5 ★ · 19
- Reisebüro Media AG4.7 ★ · 6
- Bem Brasil Reisen
- Media Touristik AG
- Spanish Travel & Trade Center
- Imperial Reisen
- Stadtführung Zürich mit den Stadtflüsterern5.0 ★ · 255
- Zürich TukTuk - Stadtrundfahrt Zürich I City Tour Zurich I City Guide4.9 ★ · 186
- TSK Zurich4.8 ★ · 273
- Surfwise Travel GmbH5.0 ★ · 34
- Linguista Sprachaufenthalte Zürich4.6 ★ · 93
- Reisebüro Atlantico4.8 ★ · 45
+ 6 more in the full list
Travel agencies in Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006)
- Indochina Reisen ASIATIK
- Malaysia Reisen ASIATIK
- Hong Kong Reisen ASIATIK
- Vietnam Reisen ASIATIK
- Bali Reisen ASIATIK
- Thailand Reisen ASIATIK
- Indonesien Reisen ASIATIK
- Burma Myanmar Reisen ASIATIK
- Holiday Maker Tours AG5.0 ★ · 9
- Balkan Holidays (Switzerland) AG4.8 ★ · 6
- ATLANTIS REISEN AG5.0 ★ · 2
- Passion Für Zurich5.0 ★ · 1
Travel agencies in Seefeld (8008)
- Spanisches Fremdenverkehrsamt
- Active Airline Representatives B.V., Haarlemmermeer, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
- Comfort Taxi5.0 ★ · 19
- Cosa Travel Ltd5.0 ★ · 11
- Welcome Travel Services AG5.0 ★ · 7
- Insight Reisen GmbH4.5 ★ · 23
- Royal Orchid Holidays5.0 ★ · 6
- Handmade Travel5.0 ★ · 7
- Visit Zürich5.0 ★ · 4
- Seefeld-Reisen GmbH5.0 ★ · 1
Travel agencies in Enge (8002)
- Pink Cloud Travel Service4.8 ★ · 5
- Swiss Travel Bureau GmbH4.4 ★ · 7
- Fremdenverkehrsamt der Volksrepublik China in Zürich5.0 ★ · 1
- Leibacher Reisebüro AG
- Brasa Reisen AG4.9 ★ · 63
- PADI Travel4.3 ★ · 129
- Reisen und Kultur CRK AG3.7 ★ · 3
- MSC Kreuzfahrten AG2.5 ★ · 116
Travel agencies in Industriequartier (8005)
- CharterBörse GmbH5.0 ★ · 4
- S Travel GmbH4.1 ★ · 16
- Efly AG Reisebüro4.8 ★ · 623
- TravelSECRET Überraschungsreisen4.8 ★ · 510
- Blue Moon Travel5.0 ★ · 9
- taaj zurich4.8 ★ · 6
- Crystal Travel AG4.3 ★ · 6
- andiamo reisen / aktiv reisen zürich
Travel agencies in Wiedikon (8003)
- Sense of Japan5.0 ★ · 1
- SCUBA VIVA Tauchshop | Tauchen & Freediving Zürich | PADI Kurse | Ausrüstung | Reparaturen | Events | Reisen4.8 ★ · 136
- Vatan Reisen4.9 ★ · 47
- Sense of Travel- das Reisebüro für Individualreisen5.0 ★ · 19
- Reisebüro Felix AG4.6 ★ · 15
- Agencia Brasil4.1 ★ · 18
- Drusberg Carreisen vormals Winterhalder
Travel agencies in Altstetten (8048)
- TUI Travel Center Letzipark4.6 ★ · 163
- Manta Reisen4.6 ★ · 42
- Vögele Reisen AG4.3 ★ · 50
- KUONI Reisen4.0 ★ · 4
- HELVETIC TOURS - Badeferien & Städtereisen4.0 ★ · 58
- KUONI Specialists3.7 ★ · 15
- DERTOUR Suisse AG3.2 ★ · 37
Frequently asked questions
How many travel agencies are there in Zürich on CityHero?
CityHero currently lists 141 travel agencies in Zürich, rated 4.5 out of 5 stars on average, with addresses in Altstadt (8001), Aussersihl (8004) and Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006) and beyond. Currently top-rated: Stadtführung Zürich mit den Stadtflüsterern.
Which travel agencies in Zürich are open on Sundays or in the evening?
Of 105 listings with opening hours, 5 (5%) open on Sundays and 5 (5%) stay open until 8 pm or later on at least one weekday. 39 are open on Saturdays. Current hours are shown on every listing; the «Open now» filter shows who is open right now.
Which parts of Zürich have the most travel agencies?
Counted by postcode, most listings are in Altstadt (8001): 49, Aussersihl (8004): 18 and Oberstrass/Unterstrass (8006): 12. The neighbourhood sections on this page show the addresses for each area.
Is a travel agency in Zürich worth it compared with booking online?
For more complex trips (tours, up to two flights, groups) the Travel agencies save you a lot of planning and are your point of contact if something goes wrong.
How do I request a travel quote in Zürich?
Describe destination, travel dates, number of people and budget and send the request for free via CityHero – to up to two Travel agencies at once.