

FIFA Museum
4.4(6’970)Ratings via GoogleOther
About FIFA Museum
Services
At a glance
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
| Friday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
| Sunday | 10:00 – 18:00 |
Address & contact
Key facts
FIFA Museum (Other) is located at Seestrasse 27, 8002 Zürich. On Google, FIFA Museum is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 6’970 reviews. Opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Sun 10:00–18:00. In the Hero Score for other in Zürich, FIFA Museum ranks 42 of 213.
- Address
- Seestrasse 27, 8002 Zürich
- Google rating
- 4.4 / 5 (6’970 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon closed, Tue–Sun 10:00–18:00
- Phone
- +41 43 388 25 00
4 more facts
- Services
- Museum exhibitions on football history, Special exhibitions (e.g. World Cup Fever: Skills Zone), Bistro 'Extra Time'
- Hero-Score
- Rank 42 of 213 in Zürich
- Category
- Other
- Website
- fifamuseum.com
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of FIFA Museum?
The address is Seestrasse 27, 8002 Zürich. CityHero lists 213 other in Zürich in total.
What do Google reviews say about FIFA Museum?
Google users give FIFA Museum an average of 4.4 out of 5 stars (6’970 reviews). The average of 213 rated other in Zürich is 4.3, so FIFA Museum is above.
Which services does FIFA Museum offer?
The services of FIFA Museum include Museum exhibitions on football history, Special exhibitions (e.g. World Cup Fever: Skills Zone), Bistro 'Extra Time', Museum shop and Event hire.
When is FIFA Museum open?
FIFA Museum is open as follows: Mon closed, Tue–Sun 10:00–18:00. It is open 6 days a week and closed on Monday.
How does FIFA Museum compare with other Other in Zürich?
In the CityHero Hero Score, FIFA Museum ranks 42 of 213 Other in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.
How can I contact FIFA Museum?
By phone on 043 388 25 00. Website: fifamuseum.com. You can also send FIFA Museum a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Hero Score
Very goodSimilar nearby
Discover Other in Zürich
213 Other, avg. 4.3 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Other in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Are you FIFA Museum?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →

