CityHero
Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. — Anwalt in Zürich

Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd.

4.8(30)Ratings via GoogleLawyer

About Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd.

Niederer Kraft Frey (NKF) is a leading, full-service Swiss law firm with international ambitions and a solid reputation for legal excellence and innovation. Since 1936, NKF has established itself as a home for outstanding jurists who are characterized by curiosity, flexible thinking and well-founded judgment. The firm offers a broad range of services that cover all areas of business law.

The areas of law range from antitrust and competition to banking and finance law all the way to life sciences and health law. Each NKF team specializes in developing tailor-made solutions for complex legal questions, always with the goal of supporting their clients' strategic objectives and effectively managing change. In addition, NKF is committed to social responsibility, which is part of their corporate philosophy and culture. The firm relies on close cooperation with its clients in order to meet their expectations and to achieve a real difference in the world of business.

The locations in Zurich and Geneva make it possible to offer well-founded expertise to local and international clients, and NKF's extensive network extends across numerous sectors. These include, among others, aerospace, real estate, financial services and technology, which underscores the firm's versatility. Corporate values such as integrity and swift action are the cornerstone of their philosophy, and the firm strives to always offer pragmatic and clear advice.

Services

Antitrust/Competition
Banking, Finance & Regulatory
Capital Markets
Corporate/M&A
Dispute Resolution
Employment
Intellectual Property
Private Equity
Real Estate
Tax
Technology

At a glance

Leading Swiss full-service law firm since 1936
Offices in Zürich and Geneva with an international focus
The Lab: technology-based legal services (third party due diligence, whistleblowing)
Strategic rollout of the Legora AI platform

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 18:00
Tuesday08:00 – 18:00
Wednesday08:00 – 18:00
Thursday08:00 – 18:00
Friday08:00 – 18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Bahnhofstrasse 53, 8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. (Lawyer) is located at Bahnhofstrasse 53, 8001 Zürich. On Google, Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 30 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for lawyers in Zürich, Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. ranks 5 of 141.

Address
Bahnhofstrasse 53, 8001 Zürich
Google rating
4.8 / 5 (30 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
4 more facts
Services
Antitrust/Competition, Banking, Finance & Regulatory, Capital Markets
Hero-Score
Rank 5 of 141 in Zürich
Category
Lawyer
Website
nkf.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd.?

The address is Bahnhofstrasse 53, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 141 lawyers in Zürich in total.

Which services does Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. offer?

The services of Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. include Antitrust/Competition, Banking, Finance & Regulatory, Capital Markets, Corporate/M&A and Dispute Resolution. 11 services are listed in total.

When is Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. open?

Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd.?

Google users give Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. an average of 4.8 out of 5 stars (30 reviews). The average of 123 rated lawyers in Zürich is 4.6, so Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. is above.

How does Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. compare with other Lawyers in Zürich?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. ranks 5 of 141 Lawyers in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

How do I get a quote from Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd.?

By phone on 058 800 80 00. Website: nkf.ch. You can also send Niederer Kraft Frey Ltd. a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Lawyers in Zürich

141 Lawyers, avg. 4.6 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.