CityHero
Duplex Architekten AG — Architekt in Zürich

Duplex Architekten AG logo

Duplex Architekten AG

3.7(6)Ratings via GoogleArchitect

About Duplex Architekten AG

Duplex Architekten AG is an award-winning architecture office with locations in Zürich, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, and Paris. Since its founding, it has specialized in innovative forms of living, structural prototypes, and the development of urban neighborhoods. The focus is on a holistic consideration of the spatial offering, with cultural responsibility and high spatial quality going hand in hand. Duplex's philosophy aims to create not only functional spaces but also living environments that foster social interaction and enhance quality of life. The Duplex team works holistically and cooperates closely with building owners, planners, and communities in order to develop tailor-made solutions that are both aesthetically appealing and sustainable.

A central concern of Duplex Architekten AG is to design urban space in such a way that it meets the needs of users and the environment. This includes the integration of contemporary building standards as well as sustainable techniques in order to ensure energy efficiency and resource conservation. The office's projects are not merely designs but also concepts that address current topics such as demographic change, urbanization, and the climate crisis. Every design is developed in an intensive dialogue with users in order to achieve the best results.

Duplex's locations offer an excellent basis for implementing creative ideas, situated as they are in the heart of innovative cities. The offices in various countries make it possible to combine regional characteristics and international trends, which leads to unique, vibrant, and functional building and urban landscapes. For Duplex, the connection between people and space is of the highest priority. Its projects therefore address a broad target group characterized by different demands and needs.

Follow:Instagram

Services

Residential construction
Public buildings
Study commissions
Competitions

At a glance

Duplex Architekten, with a multilingual presence (DE/EN/FR)
Dedicated sections for locations, awards, exhibitions and publications
Offers its own jobs and internship positions

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:30 – 18:00
Tuesday08:30 – 18:00
Wednesday08:30 – 18:00
Thursday08:30 – 18:00
Friday08:30 – 18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Forchstrasse 58, 8008 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Duplex Architekten AG (Architect) is located at Forchstrasse 58, 8008 Zürich. On Google, Duplex Architekten AG is rated 3.7 out of 5 from 6 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:30–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Residential construction, Public buildings and Study commissions.

Address
Forchstrasse 58, 8008 Zürich
Google rating
3.7 / 5 (6 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:30–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Architect
Website
duplex-architekten.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Duplex Architekten AG located?

Duplex Architekten AG is located at Forchstrasse 58, 8008 Zürich. CityHero lists 177 architects in Zürich in total.

How is Duplex Architekten AG rated?

Duplex Architekten AG has 3.7 out of 5 stars on Google from 6 reviews. The average of 177 rated architects in Zürich is 4.6, so Duplex Architekten AG is below.

What does Duplex Architekten AG specialise in?

The listing of Duplex Architekten AG names Residential construction, Public buildings, Study commissions and Competitions.

What are the opening hours of Duplex Architekten AG?

Opening hours of Duplex Architekten AG: Mon–Fri 08:30–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Until when is Duplex Architekten AG open?

The latest closing time is 18:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:30 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get a quote from Duplex Architekten AG?

By phone on 044 275 20 80. Website: duplex-architekten.ch. You can also send Duplex Architekten AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Architects in Zürich

177 Architects, avg. 4.6 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.