CityHero
Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle — photo 1

Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle

Ophthalmologist

About Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle

Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle — a Ophthalmologist in Zürich. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8001). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 12:00, 13:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Limmatquai 2, 1.OG, Hauseingang, Torgasse 2
8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle (Ophthalmologist) is located at Limmatquai 2, 1.OG, Hauseingang, Torgasse 2, 8001 Zürich. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed.

Address
Limmatquai 2, 1.OG, Hauseingang, Torgasse 2, 8001 Zürich
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
Category
Ophthalmologist
1 more fact
Website
augenpraxisodeon.ch

Source: CityHero directory · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle located?

Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle is located at Limmatquai 2, 1.OG, Hauseingang, Torgasse 2, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 60 ophthalmologists in Zürich in total.

What are the opening hours of Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle?

Opening hours of Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle: Mon–Fri 08:00–12:00 and 13:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

Can I visit Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle at the weekend?

On Saturday Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle is closed, and on Sunday as well.

Until when is Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle open?

The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get an appointment at Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle?

By phone on 044 521 44 55. Website: augenpraxisodeon.ch. You can also send Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Ophthalmologists in Zürich

60 Ophthalmologists, avg. 4.3 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Ophthalmologists in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you Dr. med. Rebecca Kästle?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →