CityHero
Dr. med. Stefan Widmer — photo 1

Dr. med. Stefan Widmer

Ophthalmologist

About Dr. med. Stefan Widmer

Dr. med. Stefan Widmer — a Ophthalmologist in Zürich. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8001). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday08:00 – 17:00
Thursday08:00 – 17:00
Friday08:00 – 17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Sihlstrasse 37
8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Dr. med. Stefan Widmer (Ophthalmologist) is located at Sihlstrasse 37, 8001 Zürich. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. In the Hero Score for ophthalmologists in Zürich, Dr. med. Stefan Widmer ranks 14 of 60.

Address
Sihlstrasse 37, 8001 Zürich
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed
Hero-Score
Rank 14 of 60 in Zürich
2 more facts
Category
Ophthalmologist
Website
doktor.ch

Source: CityHero directory · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. med. Stefan Widmer located?

Dr. med. Stefan Widmer is located at Sihlstrasse 37, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 60 ophthalmologists in Zürich in total.

What are the opening hours of Dr. med. Stefan Widmer?

Opening hours of Dr. med. Stefan Widmer: Mon–Fri 08:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How does Dr. med. Stefan Widmer compare with other Ophthalmologists in Zürich?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Dr. med. Stefan Widmer ranks 14 of 60 Ophthalmologists in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

Until when is Dr. med. Stefan Widmer open?

The latest closing time is 17:00 (Monday to Friday). The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

Can I visit Dr. med. Stefan Widmer at the weekend?

On Saturday Dr. med. Stefan Widmer is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How do I get an appointment at Dr. med. Stefan Widmer?

By phone on 044 241 20 03. Website: doktor.ch. You can also send Dr. med. Stefan Widmer a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Discover Ophthalmologists in Zürich

60 Ophthalmologists, avg. 4.3 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Ophthalmologists in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you Dr. med. Stefan Widmer?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →