CityHero
Fahrschule Los Ramírez — Fahrschule in Zürich

Fahrschule Los Ramírez logo

Fahrschule Los Ramírez

5.0(148)Ratings via GoogleDriving school

About Fahrschule Los Ramírez

The Fahrschule Los Ramírez in Zurich offers more than merely driver training. We believe that comprehensive driver training goes far beyond passing the driving exam. Our goal is to train responsible and competent drivers who are aware of their responsibility in road traffic. Our training premises are located at Goldbrunnenplatz in Zurich, where we also offer first-aid courses and traffic theory instruction (VKU).

With us, every learner is unique; that is why we design the training individually and adapt it to the needs of each individual driver. Under expert guidance, you learn at your own pace. We prepare you efficiently for the driving exam and for safe driving in road traffic.

A special offer is our trial lesson for just CHF 60.-. Here you have the opportunity to take your first steps behind the wheel and to gain an impression of our teaching approach.

Our range of courses encompasses, in addition to the regular driving lessons, also special courses such as the first-aid course. This course is essential for everyone who would like to obtain a driver's license, since important life-saving immediate measures are learned. In the traffic theory instruction (VKU), you learn the fundamental traffic rules and hazard perception in road traffic, which prepares learners for the various driver-training categories such as A, B, and B1. In addition, we offer special driving lessons for the taxi exam as well as for the conversion of a foreign driver's license. Our refresher driving lessons aim to convey safety and self-confidence both to returners and to drivers who are coming back after a break.

Services

First aid course
Traffic theory instruction (VKU)
Driving lessons
BPT 121 – taxi test
Conversion of foreign driving licences
Refresher lesson / assessment drive

At a glance

Office and training rooms at Zurich Goldbrunnenplatz
Trial lesson for CHF 60.-
Individually tailored training at your own pace
Located at Gertrudstrasse 84, Zurich

Price list

  • Fahrlektion (45 Min.)CHF 60
  • NothelferkursCHF 119

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday06:00 – 21:00
Tuesday06:00 – 21:00
Wednesday06:00 – 21:00
Thursday06:00 – 21:00
Friday06:00 – 21:00
Saturday06:00 – 21:00
Sunday06:00 – 21:00

Address & contact

Gertrudstrasse 84, 8003 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Fahrschule Los Ramírez (Driving school) is located at Gertrudstrasse 84, 8003 Zürich. On Google, Fahrschule Los Ramírez is rated 5.0 out of 5 from 148 reviews. Opening hours: daily 06:00–21:00. Focus according to the profile: First aid course, Traffic theory instruction (VKU) and Driving lessons.

Address
Gertrudstrasse 84, 8003 Zürich
Google rating
5.0 / 5 (148 reviews)
Opening hours
daily 06:00–21:00
2 more facts
Category
Driving school
Website
fahrschule-losramirez.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Fahrschule Los Ramírez?

The address is Gertrudstrasse 84, 8003 Zürich. CityHero lists 98 driving schools in Zürich in total.

When is Fahrschule Los Ramírez open?

Fahrschule Los Ramírez is open as follows: daily 06:00–21:00. It is open seven days a week.

What do Google reviews say about Fahrschule Los Ramírez?

Google users give Fahrschule Los Ramírez an average of 5.0 out of 5 stars (148 reviews). The average of 98 rated driving schools in Zürich is 4.9, so Fahrschule Los Ramírez is above.

How much is Fahrlektion at Fahrschule Los Ramírez?

Fahrlektion costs CHF 60 at Fahrschule Los Ramírez. That is CHF 30 below the median for comparable offers in Zürich (CHF 90).

Is Fahrschule Los Ramírez expensive by comparison?

Of 2 items with a median in Zürich, 1 is in the lower range and 1 in the middle range.

How do I get an appointment at Fahrschule Los Ramírez?

By phone on 078 321 49 90. Website: fahrschule-losramirez.ch. You can also send Fahrschule Los Ramírez a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
69Hero Score
Rating43/45
Review count13/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Similar nearby

Discover Driving schools in Zürich

98 Driving schools, avg. 4.9 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.