CityHero

Blumen Oase GmbH

4.9(88)Ratings via GoogleFlorist

About Blumen Oase GmbH

Blumen Oase GmbH is a Florist in Zürich. It is excellently rated, averaging 4.9 out of 5 stars across 88 Google reviews. Opening hours, contact details and website are listed on the profile (postcode 8052). Send an enquiry or request a quote directly via CityHero.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Tuesday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30
WednesdayClosed
Thursday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Friday08:00 – 13:00, 14:00 – 18:30
Saturday08:00 – 16:00
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Felsenrainstrasse 149A
8052 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Blumen Oase GmbH (Florist) is located at Felsenrainstrasse 149A, 8052 Zürich. On Google, Blumen Oase GmbH is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 88 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Wed closed, Thu–Fri 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–16:00, Sun closed. In the Hero Score for florists in Zürich, Blumen Oase GmbH ranks 7 of 74.

Address
Felsenrainstrasse 149A, 8052 Zürich
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (88 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Tue 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Wed closed, Thu–Fri 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–16:00, Sun closed
3 more facts
Hero-Score
Rank 7 of 74 in Zürich
Category
Florist
Website
blumen-oase.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Blumen Oase GmbH?

The address is Felsenrainstrasse 149A, 8052 Zürich. CityHero lists 74 florists in Zürich in total.

When is Blumen Oase GmbH open?

Blumen Oase GmbH is open as follows: Mon–Tue 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Wed closed, Thu–Fri 08:00–13:00 and 14:00–18:30, Sat 08:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Wednesday and Sunday.

What do Google reviews say about Blumen Oase GmbH?

Google users give Blumen Oase GmbH an average of 4.9 out of 5 stars (88 reviews). The average of 72 rated florists in Zürich is 4.6, so Blumen Oase GmbH is above.

How does Blumen Oase GmbH compare with other Florists in Zürich?

In the CityHero Hero Score, Blumen Oase GmbH ranks 7 of 74 Florists in Zürich. The score weighs Google rating and review count, request activity and profile completeness.

Is Blumen Oase GmbH open on Sundays?

No, Blumen Oase GmbH is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 08:00 to 16:00.

How can I contact Blumen Oase GmbH?

By phone on 044 310 22 77. Website: blumen-oase.ch. You can also send Blumen Oase GmbH a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Hero Score

Very good
64Hero Score
Rating39/45
Review count12/20
Profile quality13/15

How the Hero Score works →

Discover Florists in Zürich

74 Florists, avg. 4.6 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.

Top Florists in Zürich

    Categories in Zürich

    Similar nearby

      Are you Blumen Oase GmbH?

      Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.

      Claim this listing →