CityHero
Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed — Massage in Zürich

Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed logo

Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed

4.9(22)Ratings via GoogleMassage

About Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed

The Quantum Energy & Inner Growth method by Nadja Kropf-Schild offers a holistic treatment that focuses on the areas of body, emotions, mind, and spirituality. In a world often characterized by stress and hectic pace, this method represents a valuable resource for finding and maintaining inner balance. With over 28 years of practical experience, Nadja accompanies her clients on the path to a fulfilled life. The sessions are individually tailored to the needs of the client and aim not only to treat symptoms but also to identify deeper causes.

A central component of the method is the Shiatsu treatment, ideally bookable for 75 minutes. A price of CHF 150 is charged for 60 minutes. This massage technique helps release tension and harmonize the energy level. In addition, the Rubimed test is offered, which can be carried out within 60 minutes, also at a price of CHF 150. This analysis makes it possible to identify psychosomatic conflicts and find suitable homeopathic remedies.

The Time Waver analysis, bookable for CHF 225, combines ancient traditions with innovative quantum field analysis technology. This method allows for a precise assessment of energy levels and helps identify the true causes of discomfort. In addition, there are coaching sessions based on Buddhist psychology, aimed at transforming mental burdens into serenity and inner peace. Here, too, a price of CHF 150 per hour is set. The approach also includes online and in-person sessions, which allow for flexible arrangement of the therapy. Nadja places great value on ensuring that every client feels comfortable in the treatment and is actively involved in the process. Her philosophy promotes not only physical health but also mental well-being and emotional stability.

Services

Shiatsu treatment
Quantum Energy & Inner Growth method
Rubimed testing / psychosomatic conflict analysis
Time Waver analysis
Coaching based on Buddhist psychology
Meditation

At a glance

28 years of practical experience
Holistic approach: physical, emotional, mental, spiritual
Practice in Zürich's old town, also available online
Shiatsu base price CHF 150.-/60 min
Rubimed testing CHF 150.-/60 min, Time Waver analysis CHF 225.-/90 min

Price list

  • Einzelsitzung (Shiatsu/Energiearbeit) 60 MinCHF 150
  • EinzelsitzungCHF 187.50–CHF 225
    75 min · CHF 187.5090 min · CHF 225
  • Rubimed TestungCHF 150
  • Time Waver AnalyseCHF 225
  • Coaching nach Buddhistischer Psychologiefrom CHF 150
  • 1-Monat Intensiv Energieaufbau (Programm inkl. Coaching & Time Waver)CHF 1’050
  • 3-Monate Energieaufbau & Inneres Wachstum (Programm)CHF 2’000
  • ErstgesprächCHF 0

Prices may vary — the venue’s current price list prevails. All information without guarantee.

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:30 – 20:30
Tuesday08:00 – 20:00
Wednesday09:30 – 20:00
Thursday09:30 – 19:00
Friday09:30 – 19:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Schoffelgasse 3, 8001 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed (Massage) is located at Schoffelgasse 3, 8001 Zürich. On Google, Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed is rated 4.9 out of 5 from 22 reviews. Opening hours: Mon 08:30–20:30, Tue 08:00–20:00, Wed 09:30–20:00, Thu–Fri 09:30–19:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Shiatsu treatment, Quantum Energy & Inner Growth method and Rubimed testing / psychosomatic conflict analysis.

Address
Schoffelgasse 3, 8001 Zürich
Google rating
4.9 / 5 (22 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon 08:30–20:30, Tue 08:00–20:00, Wed 09:30–20:00, Thu–Fri 09:30–19:00, Sat–Sun closed
3 more facts
Prices
CHF 150–2’000 (per price list)
Category
Massage
Website
getinbalance.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed?

The address is Schoffelgasse 3, 8001 Zürich. CityHero lists 423 massage studios in Zürich in total.

How much is Einzelsitzung 60 Min at Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed?

Einzelsitzung 60 Min costs CHF 150 at Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed.

Which services does Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed offer?

The services of Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed include Shiatsu treatment, Quantum Energy & Inner Growth method, Rubimed testing / psychosomatic conflict analysis, Time Waver analysis and Coaching based on Buddhist psychology. 6 services are listed in total.

When is Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed open?

Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed is open as follows: Mon 08:30–20:30, Tue 08:00–20:00, Wed 09:30–20:00, Thu–Fri 09:30–19:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

What is the price range at Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed?

Prices range from CHF 150 (Einzelsitzung 60 Min) to CHF 2’000 (3-Monate Energieaufbau & Inneres Wachstum) across 8 priced items.

How do I get an appointment at Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed?

By phone on 079 639 11 00. Website: getinbalance.ch. You can also send Get in BALANCE / Shiatsu / Coaching/ Rubimed a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Massage studios in Zürich

423 Massage studios, avg. 4.8 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.