CityHero
Vebego AG — Reinigungsfirma in Zürich

Vebego AG logo

Vebego AG

3.1(75)Ratings via GoogleCleaning company

About Vebego AG

Vebego AG is your Swiss provider for facility management, active through dedicated employees in various areas such as cleaning, care and landscaping. With almost 40,000 colleagues in Belgium, Germany, the Netherlands and Switzerland, Vebego ensures that every service is both high-quality and sustainable. The company pursues the concept of "Great Work," which means that Vebego offers its employees not only a professional perspective but also a meaningful working environment. Its headquarters are located in Zurich, and the company is proud not only to offer outstanding services but also to take on social responsibility.

Through its specialized divisions, including Facility Management, Vebego Sante and Vebego Airport, Vebego AG ensures that it offers tailor-made solutions for every industry. In facility management, value is placed on integration into the central operating processes in order to achieve maximum value creation for customers. Vebego Sante is particularly focused on supporting healthcare facilities through efficient and high-quality services. At the airport too, Vebego offers an optimal range of services thanks to the customer-specific services and its direct on-site presence.

The company places a high value on sustainability and social responsibility. From the use of ecological resources to the support of social projects, the environmental impact is minimized, and employees are encouraged to actively participate in these projects. Sustainability is not just a buzzword for Vebego; it is an indispensable part of the corporate philosophy. The aspiration to set new standards through innovative approaches is reflected in the way Vebego organizes and carries out its services. The result is satisfied customers and motivated employees who feel like part of a positive social change.

Services

Cleaning
Facility management
Care / Vebego Santé
Garden and landscape construction
Maintenance concepts

At a glance

Swiss facility management provider with locations throughout Switzerland
Vebego Santé is the market leader for healthcare facilities in Switzerland
Part of the Vebego Group with almost 40,000 employees in Belgium, Germany, the Netherlands and Switzerland
Own training programme: degree and apprenticeship at Vebego

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 17:30
Tuesday08:00 – 17:30
Wednesday08:00 – 17:30
Thursday08:00 – 17:30
Friday08:00 – 17:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Albisriederstrasse 253, 8047 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

Key facts

Vebego AG (Cleaning company) is located at Albisriederstrasse 253, 8047 Zürich. On Google, Vebego AG is rated 3.1 out of 5 from 75 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–17:30, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Cleaning, Facility management and Care / Vebego Santé.

Address
Albisriederstrasse 253, 8047 Zürich
Google rating
3.1 / 5 (75 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–17:30, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Cleaning company
Website
vebego.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Vebego AG?

The address is Albisriederstrasse 253, 8047 Zürich. CityHero lists 114 cleaning companies in Zürich in total.

What do Google reviews say about Vebego AG?

Google users give Vebego AG an average of 3.1 out of 5 stars (75 reviews). The average of 106 rated cleaning companies in Zürich is 4.5, so Vebego AG is below.

Which services does Vebego AG offer?

The services of Vebego AG include Cleaning, Facility management, Care / Vebego Santé, Garden and landscape construction and Maintenance concepts.

When is Vebego AG open?

Vebego AG is open as follows: Mon–Fri 08:00–17:30, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How late is Vebego AG open?

Vebego AG stays open latest Monday to Friday, until 17:30. The earliest opening is 08:00 (Monday to Friday).

How do I get a quote from Vebego AG?

By phone on 043 322 94 94. Website: vebego.ch. You can also send Vebego AG a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Cleaning companies in Zürich

114 Cleaning companies, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.