CityHero
Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels — Sonstige in Zürich

Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels logo

Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels

4.8(6)Ratings via GoogleOther

About Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels

Zurcher Kantonalbank, Geschaftshaus Steinfels, is a central point of contact for a wide range of banking services in Zurich. The business building is located in a strategically favorable location that is easily accessible for both private individuals and corporate clients. Here, ZKB offers a variety of services that meet the requirements of different customers. The focus is on a personal and trustworthy service that is adapted to individual needs. The bank has modernly equipped consultation rooms in which competent staff are on hand to assist you with questions about investments, financing, and digital banking.

A standout offering includes, among other things, services in the area of real estate financing as well as individual advice on occupational pension provision. ZKB also offers special accounts for private retirement provision, such as the Saule 3a account. In addition, customers can access high-quality banking services, including the purchase and sale of precious metals and international currencies, which are of great interest to both private and commercial customers.

The Geschaftshaus Steinfels is not only a place for consultations, but also offers modern machines for self-service cash transactions. ATMs and service machines are available for simple cash transactions and make it possible to access financial resources at any time of day. The location is designed to be barrier-free, ensuring that all customers have access to the services offered. This commitment to comprehensive access demonstrates the customer orientation of Zurcher Kantonalbank and its efforts to make banking services as accessible as possible.

Services

Branches and ATMs (Zürcher Kantonalbank)
Location search for commercial buildings

At a glance

Steinfels commercial building of Zürcher Kantonalbank
Part of the ZKB branch network with location finder

Opening hours

Opening hours
Monday08:00 – 18:00
Tuesday08:00 – 18:00
Wednesday08:00 – 18:00
Thursday08:00 – 18:00
Friday08:00 – 18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Address & contact

Heinrichstrasse 267, 8005 Zürich

Your business? Claim this listing

Also ask one similar business

ZKB has 41 locations on CityHero

View all locations →

Key facts

Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels (Other) is located at Heinrichstrasse 267, 8005 Zürich. On Google, Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 6 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Focus according to the profile: Branches and ATMs (Zürcher Kantonalbank) and Location search for commercial buildings.

Address
Heinrichstrasse 267, 8005 Zürich
Google rating
4.8 / 5 (6 reviews)
Opening hours
Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed
2 more facts
Category
Other
Website
zkb.ch

Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels located?

Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels is located at Heinrichstrasse 267, 8005 Zürich. CityHero lists 213 other in Zürich in total.

What does Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels specialise in?

The listing of Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels names Branches and ATMs (Zürcher Kantonalbank) and Location search for commercial buildings.

What are the opening hours of Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels?

Opening hours of Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels: Mon–Fri 08:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week and closed on Saturday and Sunday.

How is Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels rated?

Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels has 4.8 out of 5 stars on Google from 6 reviews. The average of 213 rated other in Zürich is 4.3, so Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels is above.

Can I visit Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels at the weekend?

On Saturday Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels is closed, and on Sunday as well.

How can I contact Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels?

By phone on 0844 843 823. Website: zkb.ch. You can also send Zürcher Kantonalbank, Geschäftshaus Steinfels a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.

Similar nearby

Discover Other in Zürich

213 Other, avg. 4.3 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.