Holy Cargo
4.8(47)Ratings via GoogleBike shop
About Holy Cargo
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:00 – 18:30 |
| Thursday | 11:00 – 18:30 |
| Friday | 11:00 – 18:30 |
| Saturday | 10:00 – 16:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Address & contact
Key facts
Holy Cargo (Bike shop) is located at Giesshübelstrasse 65, 8045 Zürich. On Google, Holy Cargo is rated 4.8 out of 5 from 47 reviews. Opening hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Fri 11:00–18:30, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed.
- Address
- Giesshübelstrasse 65, 8045 Zürich
- Google rating
- 4.8 / 5 (47 reviews)
- Opening hours
- Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Fri 11:00–18:30, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed
- Phone
- +41 78 240 12 10
2 more facts
- Category
- Bike shop
- Website
- holycargo.ch
Source: CityHero directory, ratings via Google · data as of August 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the address of Holy Cargo?
The address is Giesshübelstrasse 65, 8045 Zürich. CityHero lists 99 bike shops in Zürich in total.
When is Holy Cargo open?
Holy Cargo is open as follows: Mon–Tue closed, Wed–Fri 11:00–18:30, Sat 10:00–16:00, Sun closed. It is open 4 days a week and closed on Monday, Tuesday and Sunday.
What do Google reviews say about Holy Cargo?
Google users give Holy Cargo an average of 4.8 out of 5 stars (47 reviews). The average of 91 rated bike shops in Zürich is 4.5, so Holy Cargo is above.
Is Holy Cargo open on Sundays?
No, Holy Cargo is closed on Sundays. On Saturday: from 10:00 to 16:00.
How late is Holy Cargo open?
Holy Cargo stays open latest Wednesday to Friday, until 18:30. The earliest opening is 10:00 (on Saturday).
How can I contact Holy Cargo?
By phone on 078 240 12 10. Website: holycargo.ch. You can also send Holy Cargo a free, no-obligation request via CityHero.
Discover Bike shops in Zürich
99 Bike shops, avg. 4.5 ★ in Zürich — with Google ratings, opening hours and direct requests. Free, no sign-up.
Top Bike shops in Zürich
Categories in Zürich
Similar nearby
Are you Holy Cargo?
Claim your listing, manage photos, prices and opening hours — and get requests straight to your inbox.
Claim this listing →